Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE

OR HERE TO RETURN TO TOURNEY INDEX

OR RETURN TO SPORTS

 

Minnesota state football playoffs

 

Class 2A

First round
Thursday, Nov. 8
BOLD 23, Holdingford 20 (OT)
Friday, Nov. 9
Caledonia 27, Sibley East 6
Moose Lake/Willow River 35, Hawley 22
Jackson County Central 51, Mayer Lutheran 20

Semifinals
Thursday, Nov. 15
At Metrodome

Caledonia 26, BOLD 24
Moose Lake/Willow River 27, Jackson County Central 20

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At Metrodome
Caledonia (12-0) vs. Moose Lake-Willow River (13-0), 1 p.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


9 man

First round
Friday, Nov. 9
South Ridge 24, Nevis 18
Grand Meadow 34, Mountain Lake Area 20
Saturday, Nov. 10
Goodridge/Grygla 34, Ely 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 6, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0 (OT)

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 16
At Metrodome
Grand Meadow 61, South Ridge 6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Goodridge/Grygla 8

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At Metrodome
Grand Meadow (12-1) vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (12-0), 10 a.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Class 1A

First round
Upper bracket
Friday, Nov. 9
Dawson-Boyd 35, Browerville 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Saint Clair 20
Saturday, Nov. 10
Bethlehem Academy 41, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 12
Mahnomen 26, Barnum 0

Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 17
At Metrodome
Bethlehem Academy 29, Dawson-Boyd 20
Mahnomen 26, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At Metrodome
Bethlehem Academy (11-2) vs. Mahnomen (13-0), 10 a.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Class 3A

First round
Friday, Nov. 9
Rochester Lourdes 21, Jordan 7
Saturday, Nov. 10
Annandale 20, New London-Spicer 17
Perham 42, Esko 8
Blue Earth Area 21, Saint Croix Lutheran 12

Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 17
At Metrodome

Rochester Lourdes 20, Annandale 16
Blue Earth Area 31, Perham 21

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At Metrodome
Rochester Lourdes (13-0) vs. Blue Earth Area (12-0), 1 p.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Class 4A

First round
Upper bracket
Friday, Nov. 9
Becker 21, DeLaSalle 14
Hutchinson 23, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Holy Family Catholic 27, Hill-Murray 23
Saturday, Nov. 10
Princeton 34, Detroit Lakes 31 (4 OT)

Friday, Nov. 9
Semifinals
At Metrodome
Thursday, Nov. 15
Hutchinson 28, Becker 14
Friday, Nov. 16
Holy Family Catholic 49, Princeton 28

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At Metrodome
Hutchinson (12-0) vs. Holy Family Catholic (10-3), 4 p.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Class 5A

First round
Upper bracket
Friday, Nov. 9
Saint Thomas Academy 30, Elk River 7
Owatonna 28, Mankato West 0
Totino-Grace 42, Apple Valley 14
Saturday, Nov. 10
Bemidji 35, Moorhead 14

Semifinals
At Metrodome
Friday, Nov. 16
Owatonna 30, Saint Thomas Academy 27
Saturday, Nov. 17
Totino-Grace 23, Bemidji 0

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At Metrodome
Owatonna (12-0) vs. Totino-Grace (12-0), 4 p.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Class 6A

At Metrodome
First round
Thursday, Nov. 8
Rosemount 14, Edina 10
Lakeville North 22, Prior Lake 3
Friday, Nov. 9
Wayzata 35, Eastview 21
Eden Prairie 21, Minnetonka 18

Semifinals
At Metrodome
Thursday, Nov. 15
Lakeville North 28, Rosemount 7
Friday, Nov. 16
Eden Prairie 21, Wayzata 7

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At Metrodome
Lakeville North (11-1) vs. Eden Prairie (10-2), 7 p.m.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE