1

Prospect Market Steer

Grand Champion -

Reserve Champion -


Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio AuctionKKOJ Business Directory

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Obituaries
Racing
Agriculture
Shopping Show
Daily schedule
About KKOJ 
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
 FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE

Kemna-Asa  Photo
Looking for a Vehicle? Please...Click on the CARS

 

Final Results from the 2014 Jackson County Fair
 

4-H Beef Show

Cow Calf Pair

Grand Champion - Sydney Eddy

 

Prospect Market Heifer

Grand Champion - Marcus Hinkeldey

Reserve Champion - Austin Yonker

 

Prospect Market Steer

Grand Champion - Nathanial Post

Reserve Champion - Maggie Post

 

Breeding Heifer

Grand Champion - William Freking

Reserve Champion - Marcus Hinkeldey

 

Market Heifer

Grand Champion - Cole Lusk

Reserve Champion - Jayma Benda

 

Market Steer

Grand Champion - Ben Freking

Reserve Champion - Gavin Mulder

 

Market Animal

Grand Champion - Cole Lusk

Reserve Champion - Jayma Benda

 

4-H Hog Show

Breeding Gilts

Grand Champion - Isaac Ihnen

Reserve Champion - Ben Freking

 

Market Gilt

Grand Champion - Isaac Ihnen

Reserve Champion - Nathaniel Post

 

Market Barrows - Purebred

Grand Champion - Michaela Vancura

Reserve Champion - Ethan Varilek

 

Market Barrow - Lightweight

Grand Champion - Eli Inhen

Reserve Champion - Dalton Dykstra

 

Market Barrow - Middleweight

Grand Champion - Jadi Koep

Reserve Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

 

Market Barrow - Heavyweight

Grand Champion - Adriane Rentschler

Reserve Champion - Jon Harmening

 

Market Barrow - Overall

Grand Champion - Adriane Rentschler

Reserve Champion - Jon Harmening

 

Meat Goat

Lightweight

Grand Champion - Emma Pohlman

Reserve Champion - Kristin Liepold

 

Middleweight

Grand Champion - Zoe Pohlman

Reserve Champion - Kilen Warmka

 

Heavyweight

Grand Champion - Kilen Warmka

Reserve Champion - Grace Kilian

 

Market Wether

Grand Champion - Emma Pohlman

Reserve Champion - Zoe Pohlman

 

Market Doe

Grand Champion - Emma Pohlman

Reserve Champion - Zoe Pohlman

 

Breeding Doe

Grand Champion - Bailey Mills

Reserve Champion - Carter Johnson

 

4-H Dairy

Overall Champion

Grand Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

Reserve Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

 

Senior Champion

Grand Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

Reserve Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

 

Junior Champion

Grand Champion - Dan Eggink

Reserve Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

 

4-H Poultry

Chickens - One Pullet

Grand Champion - Garrhet Kellner

Reserve Champion - Rylen Pierce

 

Chickens - One Cockerel

Grand Champion - Jordan Schneekloth

Reserve Champion - Kade Zishka

 

Chickens-Market Pen

Grand Champion - Kayla Arp

Reserve Champion -Emma Pohlman

 

Ducks - One Young Drake

Grand Champion - Sadie Voss

Reserve Champion - Ashley Wagner

 

Ducks - Breeding Pen of one male & two females

Grand Champion - Ashley Wagner

Reserve Champion - Rudy Voss

 

Market Pen of two males or two females

Grand Champion - Rudy Voss

Reserve Champion - Sadie Voss

 

Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Eggs

Grand Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

Reserve Champion - Landin Warmka

 

Chickens - Egg Production - White Eggs

Grand Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

Reserve Champion - Carson Schneekloth

 

Chickens - Bantan Breeding Pen

Grand Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

Reserve Champion -Michaela Kellner

 

Chickens - Breeding Pen

Grand Champion - Michaela Kellner

Reserve Champion - Garrhet Kellner

 

Overall Poultry

Grand Champion - Mikaela Kellner

Reserve Champion - Marcus Hinkeldey

 

4-H Horse

Pleasure

Grand Champion - Angela Holthe

Reserve Champion - Rylee Pierce

 

Games

Grand Champion - Jade Holthe

Reserve Champion - Ana Dunlavey

 

 

FFA Champions

Swine - Market Hog

Champion - Gavin Mulder

Reserve Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

 

Swine - Showmanship

Champion - Nolan Hohenstein

Reserve Champion - Michaela Vancura

 

Sheep - Market Lamb

Champion - Adriane Renstschler

Reserve Champion - Paige Anderson

 

Sheep - Showmanship

Champion - Paige Anderson

Reserve Champion -Adriane Rentschler

 

Beef Female

Champion - Sydney Eddy

 

Beef Showman

Champion - Sydney Eddy

 

Ag Mechanics

Champion - Matt Aschman

 

Floral

Champion - Angela Handzus

Reserve Champion - Megan Edlin

 

Fruit/Vegetable

Champion - Megan Edlin

Reserve Champion - Megan Edlin

 

New Crop

Champion - Zach Bargfrede

Reserve Champion - Zach Bargfrede

 

Shelled Corn

Champion - Jordan Winter

Reserve Champion -Maggie Post

 

Small Grain

Champion - Michelle Buresch

Reserve Champion - Grace Rossow

 

Ten Ear

Champion - Michelle Buresch

Reserve Champion - Jordan Winter

 

Prospect Market Steer

Champion - Jordan Winter

Reserve Champion - Jordan Winter


 

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE