Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE OR HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS
 

Latest individual wrestling ratings

 

Minnesota Jan. 23, 2015

SAINT LOUIS PARK - The latest Minnesota high school individual wrestling ratings by The Guillotine.

Class 1A

106 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 10
3. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
4. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami, 11
5. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 10
6. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee, 9
7. Phil Skeps, Saint Agnes, 8
8. Mark Buringa, Saint Charles, 8
9. Shaun Rue, Paynesville Area, 8
10. Jeron Matson, Medford, 8
113 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian, 11
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota, 12
3. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum, 11
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East, 10
5. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
6. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10
7. Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 12
8. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids, 12
9. Kaleb Olson, Wabasha-Kellogg, 11
10. Kaden Spindler, Border West, 9
120 pounds
1. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
2. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield, 12
3. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 9
4. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee, 10
6. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota, 10
7. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
8. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills, 12
9. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12
10. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area, 12
126 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West, 12
2. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson, 12
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 11
4. Byron Byer, Frazee, 12
5. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12
6. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
7. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
8. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central, 9
9. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville, 9
10. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
132 pounds
1. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 12
3. Cody Weiland, Crookston, 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East, 12
5. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
6. Zach Scott, Holdingford, 12
7. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
8. Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 9
9. Grant Jepson, Frazee, 11
10. Tracer Lee, Border West, 11
138 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 12
2. Bryce Brunner, Minneota, 11
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area, 12
5. Zac Anderson, Barnesville, 12
6. Tony Lynn, Adrian, 12
7. Russ Caldwell, Maple River, 12
8. Tommy Tellers, United North Central, 11
9. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central, 10
10. Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 9
145 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 12
2. Alec Engler, Minneota, 12
3. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 11
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River, 11
6. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 12
7. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City, 12
8. Austin Skillings, Frazee, 12
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville, 12
10. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley, 10
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 11
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge, 11
3. Derek Herman, United South Central, 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
5. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 12
6. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area, 10
7. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12
8. Mason Stevenson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
9. Michael Preuss, Adrian, 11
10. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield, 12
160 pounds
1. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 12
2. Shane Siewert, Lake City, 12
3. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12
4. Nick Esping, Minneota, 12
5. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10
6. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala, 11
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
8. Matthew Slater, Adrian, 11
9. Hobet Diaz, Pelican Rapids, 11
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun, 11
170 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
2. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz, 10
4. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian, 11
6. Dalton Elliot, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
7. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area, 12
8. Gage Thom, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12
9. Jonathon Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12
10. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 11
2. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota, 12
3. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12
4. Jonah Lange, Frazee, 11
5. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 12
6. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
7. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 11
8. Ben Steffel, Bold, 12
9. Will Smith, Pipestone Area, 12
10. Tyler Spanswick, Osakis, 12
195 pounds
1. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 12
2. Tristan Palmer, United North Central, 12
3. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford, 12
4. Jacob Blees, Chatfield, 12
5. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12
6. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
7. Manuel Garcia, BOLD, 11
8. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
9. Dana Berg, Barnesville, 12
10. Nils Hagen, Osakis, 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
2. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 10
4. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
5. Mitch Sunder, Osakis, 12
6. Randy Henderson, Triton, 11
7. Cole Felde, Ogilvie, 11
8. Brady Berg, Barnesville, 11
9. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
10. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12
285 pounds
1. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee, 12
2. Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 11
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 11
4. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
5. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley, 12
6. Nate Elzen, Medford, 12
7. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11
8. Blake Wolthers, Pipestone Area, 11
9. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
10. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12

Class 2A

106 pounds
1. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy, 12
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington, 11
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area, 8
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson, 9
5. Parker Huss, Scott West, 10
6. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11
7. Antonio Ortiz, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 10
8. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central, 9
9. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 10
10. Jon Hall, Milaca, 9
113 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 10
3. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
4. Jake Gliva, Simley, 9
5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West, 9
6. Thomas Hischer, Mora, 12
7. Josh Doerr, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 10
8. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake, 9
9. Sean Howk, New Ulm, 8
10. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 9
120 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area, 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 11
3. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11
4. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 11
5. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central, 11
6. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area, 10
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing, 9
8. Jon Schmid, Orono, 11
9. Carter Piche, Scott West, 11
10. Ben Nelson, Perham, 10
126 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 12
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley, 8
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 10
5. Riley Drew, Hutchinson, 12
6. Ben Kelvington, Scott West, 11
7. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls, 12
8. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 7
9. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids, 11
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central, 11
132 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West, 12
2. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville, 11
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area, 12
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello, 11
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 11
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids, 11
7. Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul, 12
8. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10
9. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls, 9
10. Ben Adamson, Byron, 10
138 pounds
1. James Berg, New Prague, 12
2. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls, 11
3. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley, 12
4. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11
5. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer, 12
6. Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP, 12
7. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault, 11
8. Travis Ostby, MAHACA, 11
9. Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 11
10. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central, 11
145 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 11
2. Nick Mergen, Albany, 12
3. Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12
4. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaretís, 12
5. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids, 12
6. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 11
7. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area, 12
8. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 12
9. Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central, 11
10. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 12
152 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
2. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 12
3. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi, 11
4. Nick Knutson, New Prague, 11
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley, 11
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area, 11
7. Parker Hale, GMLOKS, 11
8. Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area, 12
9. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 12
10. Jack Barsody, Milaca, 12
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 12
2. Ben Boran, WEM/JWP, 12
3. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
4. Nick Green, Waconia, 12
5. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12
6. Cody Ferris, Becker, 12
7. Brandon Lucking, Mora, 12
8. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes, 12
9. Logan Eckhoff, New London-Spicer, 12
10. Brandon Jackson, Foley, 12
170 pounds
1. Carter Nielsen, Foley, 12
2. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls, 12
3. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
4. Jake Pramann, Princeton, 12
5. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United, 10
6. Michael Avwunuma, Simley, 12
7. Patrick Glynn, Perham, 12
8. Aaron Moscho, Milaca, 12
9. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS, 10
10. Robert Henderson, Fridley, 11
182 pounds
1. Austin May, Zimmerman, 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia, 10
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace, 12
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono, 12
5. Spencer Elwell, Foley, 11
6. William Parks, Perham, 12
7. Austin Weidner, Milaca, 12
8. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area, 12
9. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park, 12
10. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham, 11
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 12
2. Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS, 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington, 12
4. Chris Baumann, Simley, 12
5. Brent Chambers, Princeton, 11
6. Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12
7. Josh Otten, Milaca, 12
8. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson, 12
9. Jordan Tober, Mora, 12
10. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake, 11
220 pounds
1. Jack Ryan, Simley, 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 12
3. Chase OíConnor, Kasson-Mantorville, 12
4. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace, 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano, 11
6. Dylan Winegar, Waseca, 11
7. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-Saint Margaretís, 11
8. Easton Schuch, WEM/JWP, 12
9. Blake Benson, GMLOKS, 10
10. Isaac Flores, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart, 11
285 pounds
1. Jake Filk, Hutchinson, 12
2. Logan Swanson, Mankato East, 11
3. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace, 11
4. Brady Beier, Mora, 12
5. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes, 10
6. Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights, 12
7. Alex Burns, Tri-City United, 11
8. Jesse Bucholz, Perham, 12
9. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer, 12
10. Kieren Oksanen, Roseau, 12

Class 3A

106 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna, 9
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington, 11
3. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount, 11
4. Samuel Webster, Shakopee, 9
5. Nate Larson, Apple Valley, 9
6. Sodan Ka, Eagan, 12
7. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka, 9
8. Patrick McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9
9. Israel Navarro, Willmar, 9
10. Zac Ferguson, Saint Paul Central, 12
113 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 10
2. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley, 10
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka, 9
4. Alex Crowe, Shakopee, 10
5. Adam McSorley, Hastings, 10
6. Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 12
7. Zach Smith, Prior Lake, 9
8. Kaden Gage, Eagan, 9
9. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager, 10
10. Clay Carlson, Willmar, 9
120 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee, 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji, 12
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 11
4. Tanner Day, Mounds View, 11
5. Jake Bergeland, Centennial, 10
6. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager, 10
7. Garrett Caldon, Elk River, 12
8. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead, 12
9. Noah Buck, Rosemount, 10
10. Daniel Worthington, Saint Francis, 12
126 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 10
3. George Farmah, Eastview, 12
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna, 10
5. December Htoo, Roseville Area, 12
6. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka, 10
7. Tyler Shilson, Centennial, 10
8. Riley White, Eagan, 11
9. Karl Keeler, Mounds View, 12
10. Mason Hall, Saint Francis, 10
132 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 11
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee, 9
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 12
4. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 11
5. Collin LaBrosse, Park, 11
6. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 12
7. Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech, 9
8. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids, 12
9. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11
10. Logan Walkow, Willmar, 11
138 pounds
1. Jake Allar, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 12
3. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 12
4. Tyson Leon, Shakopee, 12
5. Aaron Wilson, Saint Francis, 12
6. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids, 11
7. Seth Elwood, Apple Valley, 12
8. Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 12
9. Alex Green, Owatonna, 12
10. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 12
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake, 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington, 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 12
5. Estevan Navarro, Willmar, 12
6. Alex Coleman, Shakopee, 12
7. Kenny OíNeil, Prior Lake, 9
8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings, 11
9. Casey Dravis, Eastview, 12
10. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen, 11
3. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo, 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 10
5. Travis Deegan, Willmar, 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 12
7. Matt Rustad, Farmington, 12
8. Jake Anderson, Hastings, 12
9. Joe Dubbels, Eagan, 12
10. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka, 12
160 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee, 11
2. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 12
3. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley, 12
4. Matt Njos, Anoka, 12
5. Colten Carlson, Willmar, 11
6. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids, 12
7. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington, 12
8. Justin Jenks, Little Falls, 11
9. Dustin Neu, Alexandria, 12
10. Mitchell Zachman, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 11
2. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
3. Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South, 12
4. Evan Ronsen, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
5. Avery Garski, Minnetonka, 12
6. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12
7. Tyler Graham, Roseville Area, 12
8. Nic Norem, Forest Lake, 11
9. Cory Flaata, Park, 12
10. Joseph Grove, Moorhead, 11
182 pounds
1. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2. Luke Dodd, Eastview, 12
3. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar, 12
4. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12
5. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids, 12
6. John Walz, Farmington, 12
7. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson, 12
8. Jacob Johnson, Saint Cloud Tech, 12
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North, 11
10. Seth Klein, Rocori, 12
195 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley, 12
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, 12
3. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 12
4. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers, 12
5. Mike Delich, Eastview, 10
6. Ryan Jones, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings, 11
8. Augustine Hahn, Willmar, 12
9. Mason Hawkins, Farmington, 11
10. Matthew Bonich, Cretin-Derham Hall, 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, 9
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 12
3. Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 11
4. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka, 11
5. Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
6. Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall, 12
7. Brody Jerome, Moorhead, 11
8. Bobby Schmitz, Elk River, 12
9. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings, 12
10. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South, 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 12
2. Andrew Piehl, Rogers, 11
3. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area, 12
4. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South, 12
5. Brady Reigstad, Willmar, 10
6. Joe Nelson, Centennial, 12
7. Blaine Nordin, Saint Francis, 12
8. Tim Duffy, Eastview, 11
9. Elijah Kaercher, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 11
10. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka, 12

For the team rankings, click here.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE