Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

john_returns  Click here for more info

Radio Auction 

   
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Obituaries
Racing
Agriculture
Shopping Show
Daily schedule
About KKOJ 
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
 FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE

OR HERE TO GO BACK TO SPORTS

 

KKOJ/KRAQ Racing News

 

 

CLICK HERE for complete weekly Jackson Speedway Race Results

 

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results 9/28/13

Minniakota Micro Sprint Feature – 20 Laps – 18 cars
21W – Wade Huisman, Orange City, IA
67 – Mike Nichols, Watertown, SD
32T – Tim Ottenbacher, Granville, IA
53 – Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN
21 – Ryan Schurr, Chandler, MN
27 – Dalton Johnson, Worthington, MN
12 – Colin Smith, Emmetsburg, IA
22 – Kalob Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
39 – Zach Drahota, Jackson, MN
7 – John Sullivan, Arnolds Park, IA
51A – Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD
4X – Ryan Hargan, Jackson, MN
7L – Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
15 – Brady Hall, Lakefield, MN
22S – Derek Steen, Lakefield, MN (DNF)
2X – Brian Patrik, New Richmond, WI (DNF)
91 – Kyle Sargent, St. Peter, MN (DNF)
10N – Nick Birchard, Spencer, IA (DNF)
Minniakota Heat Race 1 – 8 Laps
27 - D. Johnson
10N – Birchard
22S – Steen
7L – Prochaska
91 – Sargent
4X - Hargan
Minniakota Heat Race 2 – 8 Laps
67 – Nichols
21 – Schuur
2X – Patrik
53 – Thesenvitz
51A – Amdahl
39 – Drahota (DQ – Tech)
Minniakota Heat Race 3 – 8 Laps
32T – Ottenbacher
21W – Huisman
22 – K. Johnson
7 – Sullivan
12 – Smith
15 - Hall

YellowBook IMCA Sport Compacts – Feature – 7 Laps – 21 cars
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
75 – Cory Flanigan, Lakeside, IA
8K – Kaytee Mawson, Spencer, IA
37 – Ryan Bryant, Mason City, IA
43 – Terry Blowers, Waseca, MN
5C – Cory Peters, Spencer, IA
78X – Dusty Seachris, Luverne, MN
8J – Jay DeVries, Spencer, IA
18 – Matt Engesser, Balaton, MN
29X – Jason Bolte, Odin, MN (DNS)
77Z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN
87 – Tim Doocy, Swea City, IA
13 – Jon Joehnck, Balaton, MN
31L – Dalton Lewis, Cylinder, IA
31 – Kyle Hansen, Spencer, IA
37X – Drew Johnson, Sioux City, IA (DNF)
33X – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN (DNF)
2X – Tony Salmon, Jackson, MN (DNF)
7X – Neil Forsberg, Slayton, MN (DNF)
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN (DNF)
68 – Justin Voeltz, Hartford, SD (DNF)
YellowBook IMCA Sport Compacts Heat 1 – 4 Laps
75 – Flanigan
33X – N. Betz
29X – J. Bolte
33 – Lappegard
5C – Peters
77Z – Markman
31L - Lewis
YellowBook IMCA Sport Compacts Heat 2 – 4 Laps
37 – Bryant
37X – Johnson
2X – Salmon
43 – Blowers
7 – Forsberg
18 – Engesser
13 – Joehnck
YellowBook IMCA Sport Compacts Heat 3– 4 Laps
8K – Mawson
8J – DeVries
7X – N. Forsberg
78X – Seachris
87 – Doocy
31 – Hansen
68 – Voeltz

305 Sprint Feature – 12 Laps – 10 cars
11A – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
4SS – Michael Stien, Ceylon, MN
33 – Travis Lain, Des Moines, IA
93 – Kalob Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
33X – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA
12X – Nick Johansen, Tyler, MN
33S – Jeremy Schultz, Hutchinson, Mn
71 – Jeremy VanderPlaats, Sibley, IA
8 – Jim Tiesler, Round Lake, MN (DNF)

305 Sprint Heat 1 - 8 laps
11A – Anderson
05 – Boles
8 – Tiesler
93 – Johnson
33X – Smith
305 Sprint Heat 2 - 8 laps
33 – Lain
4SS – Stien
71 – VanderPlaats
3SS – Schultz
12X – Johansen (DNF)

Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Feature – 12 Laps – 40 cars
75C – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
6C – Cory Gansen, Clear Lake, IA
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
7W – Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg, IA
17X – Justin Luinenburg, Reading, MN
T8 – Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, IA
45X – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
2BX – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN
52 – Guy Kimpton, Wells, MN
20J – Darin Johnsen, Dickens, IA
7K – Dustin Smith, Wesley, IA
22S – Jesse Totten, Schleswig, IA
57 – Lee Fetchnheir, Mankato, MN
78 – Kevin LaTour, LeSuer, MN
30H – Shane Hatzalew, New Ulm, MN
6X – Chanse Hollatz
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
20N – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA (DNF)
28X – Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
29M – David Miller, Sioux City, IA
11S – Alan Stammer, Jackson, MN (DNF)
24 – Doug Wickman, Bandroft, IA (DNF)
52W – Weston Koep, Rockwell, IA (DNF)
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – B Feature #1 – 8 laps – 4 Transfer to A
78 – LaTour
22S – Totten
2 – Pattison
30H – Hatzalew
16 – Nate Manderfield
74T – Chad Taylor, Fairmont, MN
7C – Andrew Claus, Spencer, IA
44 – Travis Radke, Slayton, MN
99 – Nathan Gegner, Morgan, MN
3J – Jesse Johnson, Belle Plaine, MN
29M – Tim Hinsles
1B – Jaydon Kraecht, Webb, IA
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – B Feature #2 – 8 laps – 4 Transfer to A
52W – Koep
57 – Fetchenheir
28X – Sidles
11S – Stammer
11TT – Rodger Jennings, Echo, MN
6 – Dustin Gilbertson, Sioux Falls, SD
65M – Matt Olson, Morton, MN (DNF)
28 – John Ross, Worthington, MN (DNF)
21B – Brad Falline, Spencer, IA (DNF)
7TK – Tim Kennedy, Round Lake, MN (DNF)
26 – Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, MN (DNF)
98X – Derrick Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 – 6 laps
20J – D. Johnsen
6C - Gansen
29 – Hinseles
52 – Kimpton
74T – Taylor
78 – LaTour
3J – J. Johnson
29M – Miller
1B – Kraecht (DNF)
22S – Totten (DNF)
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 2 – 6 Laps
27 – Sampson
75C – Probst
17X – Luinenberg
87 – Briggs
52W – Koep
57 – Fetchenheir
7TK – Kennedy
56M – Olson
98X – Derrick Bargloff (DNF)
11TT – Jennings (DNF)
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 3 – 6 Laps
7W – Wagner
20N – Nehring
7K – D. Smith
6X – Hollatz
2 – Pattison
30H – Hatzalew
16 – Manderfield
99 – Gegner
7C – Claus
44 - Radke
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 4 – 6 Laps
45 – Drew Bargloff
T8 – Nielsen
24 – Wickman
2BX – Senne
28X – Sidles
11S – Stammer
21B – Falline
26 – Pospisil
6 – Gilbertson

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mods – Feature – 15 Laps, 32 Cars
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
14 – Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN
3W – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
6D – Nick Dieter, Brewster, MN
19 – Carter Shumski, Fairmont, MN
8AA – Adam Ecker, Comfrey, MN
03Z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
48T – Troy Rink, Estherville, IA
357 – Bobby Egeland, Jefferson, IA
211 – Jeff Carter, Mapleton, MN
8L – Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong, IA
47 – Darin Roepke, LeMars, IA
7C – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
75 – Eric Kinnetz,Milford, IA
38M – Mark Garver, Wells, MN
9M – Matt Morrow, Spencer, IA
33 – Tim Rupp, Cherokee, IA (DNF)
5B – Tim Bagerson, North Mankato, MN (DNF)
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN (DNF)
7N – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn, MN (DNF)
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN (DNF)
74X – Tom Malcsow, Hutchinson, MN (DNF)
12X – Nick Johansen, Tyler, MN (DNF)

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mods – B Feature #1 – 8 Laps – 4 Transfer to A
5B – Bagerson
47 – Roepke
75 – E. Kinnetz
8L – L. Sathoff
4P – Steven Prunner, Parkston, SD
69 – Tony Rialson, Cottonwood, MN
JD1 – Justin DeBoer, Granada, MN
8K – Robert Kinnetz, Ruthven, IA
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mods – B Feature #2 – 8 Laps – 4 Transfer to a
38M – Garver
7C – B. Chukuske
9M – Morrow
74X – Malcsow
41J – Bruce Johnson, Slayton, MN
32 – Kyle Robinson, Cherokee, IA
33R – Ryan Roder, Marathon, IA
2V – Tony Joss, Round Lake, MN
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 1 - 8 laps
9 – Looft
33 – Rupp
R6 = Myrvold
8AA – Ecker
5B – Bagerson
69 – Rialson
4P – Prunner
8L – Sathoff (DNF – DQ)
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 2 - 8 laps
14 – Fisher
19 – Shumski
211 – Carter
03Z – Andrews
38M – Garver
41J – Johnson
2V – Joss (DNF)
9M – Morrow (DNF)
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 3 - 8 laps
18 – Steuber
48T – Rink
6D – Dieter
357 – Egeland
75 – E. Kinnetz
47 – Roepke
JD1 – DeBoer
8K – R. Kinnetz
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 4 - 8 laps
25 – Paplow
12X – Johansen
3W – Winter
N – N. Chukuske
7C – B. Chukuske
74X – Malcsow
33R – Roder
32 - Robinson

JSTS Last Deck 360 Sprint Cars – Loren Barstad Memorial Feature – 20 Laps – 16 cars
14 –Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA
20G – Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN
7 – Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL
6 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
11X – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
2D – Dusty Ballenge, Harrisburg, SD
29X – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
4A – Jon Agan, Knoxville, IA
2 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
35 – Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
75C – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
13MJ- Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
10X – Justin Jocobsma, Hull, IA (DNF)
4W – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN (DNF)
02S – Joshua Jones, Knoxville, IA (DNF)
JSTS Last Deck 360 Sprints Heat 1 – 8 laps
20G – Graff
7 – Gharst
2D – Ballenger
6 – Juhl
13MJ –Halverson
4W – Wasmund
75C – Heser
10X – Jacobsma
JSTS Last Deck 360 Sprints Heat 2 – 8 laps
29X – Eakin
14 – Rosenboom
35 – Prochaska
11X – Bakker
4A – Agan
2 – Lusk
05 – Boles
02S – Jones

IMCA A Modifieds – Feature – 20 laps – 18 cars
3X – Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA
5R – Tad Reutzel, Burt, IA
63 – Josh Meyer, Fairmont, MN
1CC – Clayton Christensen, Spencer, IA
21J – Greg Jacobsen, Sherburn, MN
9 – Roger Nielson, Dolliver, IA
74 – Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, MN
21 – Jim Horejsi, Echo, MN
9XX – Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids, IA
X – Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, MN
7L – Jeff Larson, Lakefield, MN
5 – Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN
1A – Dwain Hanson, Lakefield, MN
19M – Dan Menk, Franklin, MN
75 – Randy Klien, Currie, MN
25 – Warren VanWesten, Sibley, IA
9N – Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD (DNF)
1M – Brett Meyer, Fairmont, MN (DNF)
87 – Curt Lund, Redwood, MN (DNF)
9X – Mark DeVary, Estherville, IA (DNF)
IMCA A Modifieds – Heat Race 1 – 8 laps
1CC – Christensen
5R – Reutzel
7L – Larson
3X – Shryock
21 – Horejsi
9XX – Lucas
9X – DeVary (DNS)
IMCA A Modifieds – Heat Race 2 – 8 laps
1M – B. Meyer
74 – Noble
87 – Lund
5 – Beckendorf
19M – Menk
25 – VanWesten
1A - Hanson
IMCA A Modifieds – Heat Race 3 – 8 laps
63 – J. Meyer
21J – Jacobsen
9 – Nielsen
X – Rogotzke
75 – Klien
9N – K. Nordquist

Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Doug Cellan Memorial Feature – 20 laps – 24 cars
5L – Dustin Larson, Worthington, MN
04 – Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, IA
6L – Jim Larson, Rushmore, MN
110 – Ken Tietz, Belle Plaine MN
00X – Andy Altenburg, Truman, MN
11 – Jake Masters, Graettinger, IA
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
08 – Dean Nething
92 – Dan Mackenthun
32X – Rich Gregoire, Russell, MN
67X – Max Hoffer, Sioux City, IA
33M – Mathew Lux, Hartley, IA
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
7M – Jason Mickelson, Storm Lake, IA
69M – Gary Mattison, Lamberton, MN
31R – Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, MN
11K – Scott Knudson, Elkton, SD
18 – Dan Dhaene,Hutchinson, MN
34 – Todd Brockman
X – Chris Palsrock, Sibley, IA (DNF)
71M – Chris Meyer, Silver Lake, MN (DNF)
32 – Derek Green, Granada, MN (DNF)
25 – Brent Reierson (DNS)
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 1 – 8 laps
08 – Nething
66Z – Zevenbergen
X – Palsrok
69M – Mattison
83 – Richert
11K – Knudson
7M – Mickelson
18 - Dhaene
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 2 - 8 laps
5L – D. Larson
11 – Masters
92 – Mackenthun
00X – Altenburg
71M – C. Meyer
67X –Hoffer
31R – Rebstock
34 - Brockman
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 3 - 8 laps
110 – Tietz
6L – J. Larson
32 – Green
04 – Verdoorn
5 – Sathoff
32X – Gregoire
33M – Lux
 

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results 8/31/13
 

Minniakota Micro Sprint Feature – 15 Laps – 22 cars
22S – Derek Steen, Lakefield, MN
21W – Wade Huisman, Orange City, IA
67 – Mike Nichols, Watertown, SD
22 – Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
53 – Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN
153 – Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock, IA
4X – Ryan Hargan, Jackson, MN
15 – Brady Hall, Lakefield, MN
3s – Justin Swenson, Westbrook, MN
7 – John Sullivan, Arnolds Park
32T – Tim Ottenbacher, Granville, IA
12 – Colin Smith, Emmetsburg, IA
39 – Zach Drahota, Jackson, MN
10N – Nick Birchard, Spencer, IA
4A – Josh Peters, Adrian, MN
27D – Kris Wilke, Porter, MN (DNF)
51 – Ed Wagoner, New Castle, WY (DNF)
21 – Ryan Schurr, Chandler, MN (DNF)
20 – Logan Hershey, New Castle, WY (DNF)
27 – Dalton Johnson, Worthington, MN (DNF)
7L – Michael Lange, Windom, MN (DNF)
55X – Tyler Liebig, Rapid City, SD (DNF)
Minniakota Heat Race 1 – 7 Laps
32T – Ottenbacher
21 – Schurr
4A – Peters
10N – Birchard
20 – Hershey
12 – Smith
Minniakota Heat Race 2 – 7 Laps
27D – Wilke
53 – Thesenvitz
153 – Nachtigal
15 – Hall
27 – D. Johnson
7L – Lange (DNF)
7 – Sullivan
Minniakota Heat Race 3 – 7 Laps
4X – Hargan
51 – Wagoner
22 – K. Johnson
3S – Swenson
7 – Sullivan
39 – Drahota

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mods – Feature – 15 Laps, 11 Cars
3W – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
3 – Dustin Wiederhoelt, Fairmont, MN
7C – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
12X – Nick Johansen – Tyler, MN
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
9M – Matt Morrow, Spencer, IA
33R – Ryan Roder, Marathon, IA
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
7N – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
17S – Jason Oskerson, Fairmont, MN (DNF)
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 1 - 8 laps
18 – Steuber
12X – Johansen
3 – Wiederhoelt
33R – Roder
7N – N. Chukuske
1S – Oskerson

Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Feature – 12 – Laps – 8 cars
17X – Justin Luinenburg, Reading, MN
2BX – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN
75C – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
3B – Mike Carlson, Slayton, MN
21 – Larry Kracht, Magnolia, MN
74T – Chad Taylor, Fairmont, MN
11S – Alan Stammer, Jackson, MN
Sign Pros IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 – 4 laps
75C – Probst
87 – Briggs
21 - Kracht
3B - Carlson

Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint – Jackson Nationals A Feature – 30 laps – 24 cars
21 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
18 – Tony Bruce, Jr. – Liberal, KS
05 – Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
2L – Logan Forler, Lake Havasu City, AZ
1M – Danny Lasoski, Dover, MN5C – Heser
53 – Jack Dover, Springfield, MO
45X – Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, MN
41 – Jason Johnson, Eunice, LA
17W - Cole Wood, Auburn, CA
93 – Dustin Morgan, Tulsa, OK
91 - Dusty Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD
35 – Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
05B – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
2D – Dusty Ballenger, Sioux Falls, SD
23 – Seth Bergman, Snohomish, WA
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
13MJ – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN (DNF)
11X – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (DNF)
94 – Jeff Swindell, Bartlett, TN (DNF)
12 – Tyler Drueke, Eagle, NE (DNF)
1B – Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (DNF)
82 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN (DNF)
13 – Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (DNF)
29 – Brandon Hahn, Tulsa, OK (DNF)
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints Heat 1 – 8 laps
91 – Zomer
05 – Loyet
82 – Winters
53 – Dover
75 – Barber
12 – Drueke
4 – Boston
29X – Eakin
7K – Selvage
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints Heat 2 – 8 laps
18 – Bruce, Jr.
23 – Bergman
29 – Hahn
4W – Wasmund
2L – Forler
7 – Gharst
93L – Lusk
2D – Ballenger
7TAZ - Phillips
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints Heat 3 – 8 laps
05B – Boles
45X – Herrera
13 – Dobmeier
09 – Juhl
35 – Prochaska
13MJ – Halverson
64 – Anderson
6 – McCarl (DQ)
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints Heat 4 – 8 laps
93 – Lusk
1B – Wolfgang
17W – Wood
5H – Cox
1M – Lasoski
21V – Henderson
75C – Heser
32 - Eckard
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints B Feature #1 – 10 laps
1M – Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO
12 – Tyler Drueke, Eagle, NE
17W – Cole Wood, Auburn, CA
5H – Justyn Cox, Clarksburg, CA
75C – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
93L – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
35 – Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
13MJ – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
4 – Jordan Boston, Lincoln, NE
32 – Jason Eckard, Milford, IA (DNF)
7K – Dustin Selvage, Indianola (DNS)
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints - B Feature #2 – 10 laps
2L – Logan Forler, Lake Havasu City, AZ
2D – Dusty Ballenger, Sioux Falls, SD
29 – Brandon Hahn, Tulsa, OK
21V – Justin Henderson, Tea, SD
4W – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN
29X – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
7 – Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL
7TAZ – Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA
64 – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
75 – Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (DNF)
6 – Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA (DNS)
Dick Valentine Memorial Non Qualifiers Race – 8 laps
75C – Casey Heser
7TAZ – Tasker Phillips
5H – Justyn Cox
4W – Matt Wasmund
4 – Jordan Boston
29X – Nate Eakin
21V – Justin Henderson (DNF)
93L – Derrik Lusk (DNF)

 

 

 

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for August 30, 2013

ASCS/JSTS Sprint Cars (39 Cars)
A Feature (25 laps) – 1. 94 Jeff Swindell, Bartlett TN, 2. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 3. 21 Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO, 4. 41 Jason Johnson, Eunice LA, 5. 18 Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal KS, 6. 53 Jack Dover, Springfield NE, 7. 12 Tyler Drueke, Eagle NE, 8. 05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills MO, 9. 1M Danny Lasoski, Dover MO, 10. 93L Derrick Lusk, Jackson MN, 11. 2L Logan Forler, Lake Havasu City AZ, 12. 45x Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque MN, 13. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 14. 21v Justin Henderson, Tea SD, 15. 5H Justyn Cox, Clarksburg CA, 16. 7K Dustin Selvage, Indianola IA, 17. 7 Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL, 18. 17W Cole Wood, Auburn MN, 19. 25 Brooke Tatnell, San Souci NSW Aust (DNF), 20. 6 Terry McCarl, Altoona IA (DNF), 21. 82 Scott Winters, Butterfield MN (DNF), 22. 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish WA (DNF), 23. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA (DNF), 24. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks ND (DNF)

Woodke Cup Challenge (14 laps) – 1. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN, 2. 93L Derrick Lusk, Jackson MN, 3. 41 Jason Johnson, Eunice LA, 4. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 5. 7K Dustin Selvage, Indianola IA, 6. 17W Cole Wood, Auburn CA, 7. 4 Jordan Boston, Lincoln NE, 8. 94 Jeff Swindell, Bartlett TN (DNF)

B Feature # 1 (10 laps) – 1. 53 Jack Dover, 2. 21v Justin Henderson, 3. 1M Danny Lasoski, 4. 75 Tommy Barber, Sioux Falls SD, 5. 93 Dustin Morgan, Tulsa OK, 6. 1B Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls SD, 7. 45x Johnny Herrera, 8. 2L Logan Forler, 9. 05B Bill Boles, Harris IA
B Feature # 2 (10 laps) – 1. 23 Seth Bergman, 2. 82 Scott Winters, 3. 7 Kaley Gharst, 4. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, 5. 4 Jordan Boston, 6. 29x Nate Eakin, Lake Park IA, 7. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg SD, 8. 32 Jason Eckard, Milford IA

Heat 1 (8 laps) – 1.  18 Tony Bruce Jr., 2. 5H Justyn Cox, 3. 09 Matt Juhl, 4. 23 Seth Bergman, 5. 1B Robby Wolfgang, 6. 64 Bruce Anderson, 7. 75c Casey Heser, 8. 2D Dusty Ballenger
Heat 2 – 1. 12 Tyler Drueke, 2. 17W Cole Wood, 3. 21 Brian Brown, 4. 1M Danny Lasoski, 5. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, 6. 93 Dustin Morgan, 7. 29E Nate Eakin
Heat 3 – 1. 25 Brooke Tatnell, 2. 6 Terry McCarl, 3. 05 Brad Loyet, 4. 7 Kaley Gharst, 5. 7K Dustin Selvage, 6. 45x Johnny Herrera, 7. 2L Logan Forler, 8. 612 Isaac Schreurs
Heat 4 – 1. 11x Gregg Bakker, 2. 41 Jason Johnson, 3. 21V Justin Henderson, 4. 53 Jack Dover, 5. 82 Scott Winters, 6. 91 Dusty Zomer, 7. 4 Jordan Boston, 8. 05B Bill Boles
Heat 5 – 1. 94 Jeff Swindell, 2. 93L Derrick Lusk, 3. 35 Skylar Prochaska, 4. 13 Mark Dobmeier, 5. 75 Tommy Barber, 6. 32 Jason Eckard

Miniakota Micro Sprints (25 Cars)
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 21w Wade Huisman, Orange City IA, 2. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN, 3. 67 Mike Nichols, Watertown SD, 4. 51W Jason Wagner, Sioux Falls SD, 5. 55x Tyler Liebig, Rapid City SD, 6. 4x Ryan Hargan, Jackson MN, 7. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN, 8. 27D Kris Wilke, Porter MN, 9. 153 Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock IA, 10. 3s Justin Swenson, Westbrook MN, 11. 4A Josh Peters, Adrian MN, 12. 7 John Sullivan, Arnolds Park IA, 13. 39 Zach Drahota, Jackson MN, 14. 15 Brady Hall, Lakefield MN, 15. 20 Logan Hershey, New Castle WY, 16. 10N Nick Birchard, Spencer IA, 17. 91 Kyle Sargent, St Peter MN, 18. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, Granville IA (DNF), 19. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF), 20. 27 Dalton Johnson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF), 21. 51 Ed Wagner, Sioux Falls SD (DNF), 22. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN (DNF), 23. 12 Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF), 24. 10 Austin Smedsrud, Windom MN (DNF), 25. 7L Michael Lange, Windom MN (DNF)

Heat 1 (8 laps)  – 1. 22s Derek Steen, 2. 67 Mike Nichols, 3. 21W Wade Huisman, 4. 39 Zach Drahota, 5. 55x Tyler Liebig, 6. 91 Kyle Sargent, 7. 7 John Sullivan
Heat 2 – 1. 51 Ed Wagoner, 2. 15 Brady Hall, 3. 21 Ryan Schuur, 4. 4x Ryan Hargan, 5. 4A Josh Peters, 6. 12 Ryan Schuur
Heat 3 – 1. 27 Dalton Johnson, 2. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, 3. 27D Kris Wilke, 4. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, 5. 10N Nick Birchard
Heat 4 – 1. 51W Jason Wagoner, 2. 22 Kaleb Johnson, 3. 153 Chad Nachitgal, 4. 3s Justin Swenson

Sport Mods (8 Cars)
A Feature (10 laps) – 1. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 2. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN, 3. 9M Matt Marrow, Spencer IA, 4. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN, 5. 3 Dustin Wederhoeft, Fairmont MN, 6. 7N Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn MN, 7. 48 Cody Egel, Estherville IA

Heat (6 laps) – 1. 3 Dustin Wederhoeft, 2. 3W Randy Winter, 3. 12x Nick Johansen, 4. 7c Ben Chukuske, 5. 25 Dan Paplow, 6. 7N Nathan Chukuske, 7. 9M Matt Marrow, 8. 48 Cody Egel


Hobby Stocks (8 Cars)
A Feature (10 laps) – 1. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 2. 2B Jeff Senne, Fairmont MN, 3. 74T Chad Taylor, Fairmont MN, 4. 20N Justin Nehring, Storm Lake IA, 5. 11s Alan Stammer, Jackson MN, 6. 3B Mike Carlson, Slayton MN, 7. 33 Megan Lappegard, Estherville IA, 8. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN (DNF)

Heat (6 laps) – 1. 75c Cory Probst, 2. 2B Jeff Senne, 3. 17x Justin Luinenberg, 4. 74T Chad Taylor, 5. 20N Justin Nehring

 

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for August 24, 2013

Minniakota Micro Sprints
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 1 Brandon Buysse, Randall MN, 2. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN, 3. 12 Colin Smith, Emmetsburg IA, 4. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD, 5. 7 John Sullivan, Arnolds Park IA, 6. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN, 7. 4x Ryan Hargan, Jackson MN
Heat Winners: Ryan Schuur, 15 Brady Hall, Lakefield MN, 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN

IMCA Sport Compacts
A Feature (8 laps) – 1. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN, 2. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA, 3. 33 Megan Lappegard, Estherville IA, 4. 77z Blaney Markman, Jackson MN, 5. 7x Jesse James, Milford IA, 6. 3DD DeeDee Bolte, Jackson MN, 7. 87 George Van Pelt, Harris IA
Heat Winners:  Nikkya Betz & Megan Lappegard
Track Champion: 2x Tony Salmon

IMCA Hobby Stocks
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA, 2. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 3. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN, 4. 20N Justin Nehring, Storm Lake IA, 5. 00x Jeremy Van Ede, Adrian MN, 6. 84B Bobby White, Sioux Rapids IA, 7. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN
Heat Winners:  52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN, 74T Chad Taylor, Fairmont MN, Justin Nehring
Track Champion: 17x Justin Luinenberg

IMCA Sport Mods
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. R6 Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake MN, 2. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN, 3. 3 Dustin Wederhoeft, Fairmont MN, 4. 8L Lyle Saathoff, Armstrong IA, 5. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 6. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN, 7. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN
Heat Winners: Danny Myrvold, 48T Troy Rink, Estherville IA, Dan Paplow
Track Champion: 03z Jason Andrews

305 Sprints
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 93 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD, 2. 33x Trevor Smith, Sheldon IA, 3. 12x Nick Johansen, Tyler MN, 4. 71 Jeremy Vander Plaats, Sibley IA, 5. F1 Michael Fishel, Mason City IA
Heat Winner: 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA

IMCA Stock Cars
A Feature (15 laps) – 1. 5L Dustin Larson, Rushmore MN, 2. 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson MN, 3. 25M Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA, 4. 14W Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg IA, 5. X Chris Palsrok, Sibley IA, 6. 38 Derek Voehl, Lakefield MN, 7. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN
Heat Winners:  Dustin Larson & Luke Sathoff
Track Champion: 5 Luke Sathoff

360 Sprints
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 2. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg SD, 3. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 4. 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN, 5. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA, 6. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA, 7. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN
Heat Winners:  Casey Heser & Gregg Bakker

IMCA Modifieds
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. X Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn MN, 2. 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield MN, 3. 95 Oliver Kollofski, Fairmont MN, 4. 21J Greg Jacobsen, Sherburn MN, 5. 9 Roger Nielsen, Estherville IA, 6. 75 Randy Klein, Currie MN, 7. 7L Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield MN
Heat winner: Roger Nielsen

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for August 17, 2013

JSTS Sprints:
A Feature (25 laps) – 1. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 2. 82 Scott Winters, Butterfield MN, 3. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 4. 14 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids IA, 5. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA, 6. 32 Mark Toews, Spirit Lake IA, 7. 4W Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN
Heat winners: Jody Rosenboom & Skylar Prochaska

Stock Cars
A Feature (15 laps) – 1. 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger IA, 2. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN, 3. 5 Luke Saathoff, Jackson MN, 4. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 5. 69M Gary Mattison, Lamberton MN, 6. 38 Derek Voehl, Lakefield MN, 7. 11K Scott Knudson, Elkton SD
Heat Winners: Jake Masters & 25M Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA

305 Sprints
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA, 2. 93 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD, 3. 33 Travis Lain, Des Moines IA, 4. 8 Jim Tiesler, Round Lake MN, 5. 98 Steve Yarns, Jackson MN, 6. 33x Trevor Smith, Sheldon IA, 7. 11A Bruce Anderson, Trimont MN
Heat winner: Bill Boles

Sport Mods
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN, 2. R1 Tom Brown, Heron Lake MN, 3. 8L Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong IA, 4. 11B Aaron Betz, Avoca MN, 5. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN, 6. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 7. 20 Justin Schuder, Fairmont MN
Heat Winners: Randy Winter & 48T Troy Rink, Estherville IA

Hobby Stock
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 2. 17 Trevor Holm, Chandler MN, 3. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN, 4. 2013 Jamie Songer, Ankeny IA, 5. 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA, 6. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN, 7. 87 John Briggs, Cherokee IA
Heat Winners: Trevor Holm, 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN, Drew Barglof

Sport Compacts
A Feature (10 laps) – 1. 33 Megan Lappegard, Estherville IA, 2. 78x Dusty Seachris, Luverne MN, 3. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA, 4. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN, 5. 77z Blaney Markman, Jackson MN, 6. 7x Jesse James, Milford IA, 7. 87 George Van Pelt, Harris IA
Heat Winners: Tony Salmon & Megan Lappegard

Miniakota Micro Sprints
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 21W Wade Huisman, Orange City IA, 2. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, Granville IA, 3. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN, 4. 51W Jason Wagner, Sioux Falls SD, 5. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD, 6. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN, 7. 153 Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock IA
Heat winners: 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN, Trey Thesenvitz, & 39 Zach Drahota, Jackson MN

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for August 3, 2013

360 Sprints
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 2. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 3. 20G Chris Graf, Glencoe MN, 4. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA, 5. 29 Nate Eakin, Lake Park IA, 6. 4W Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN, 7. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN
Heat Winners:  Gregg Bakker & Brandon Halverson

IMCA Modifieds
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 63 Josh Meyer, Fairmont MN, 2. 9 Roger Nielsen, Estherville IA, 3. 7N Jay Noteboom, Hinton IA, 4. 7L Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield MN, 5. 87 Curt Lund, Redwood Falls MN, 6. 95 Oliver Kollofski, Fairmont MN, 7. 17s James Slawson, Milford IA
Heat Winners: Jay Noteboom, 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield MN, & Curt Lund

IMCA Stock Cars
A Feature (15 laps) – 1. 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson MN, 2. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 3. 10 Levi Feltman, Jackson MN, 4. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN, 5. 66 Dan Thate, Fairmont MN, 6. 67x Matt Hoffer III, Sioux City IA, 7. 69M Gary Mattison, Lamberton MN
Heat winners: 35 Curt Van Beek, Center IA & Luke Sathoff

IMCA Sport Mods
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN, 2. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN, 3. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 4. 48T Troy Rink, Estherville IA, 5. R6 Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake MN, 6. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN, 7. 20 Justin Schuder, Fairmont MN
Heat Winners: Jason Andrews & Dan Paplow

IMCA Hobby Stocks
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN, 2. 20N Justin Nehring, Storm Lake IA, 3. 12 Eric Gillette, Slayton MN, 4. 68M Ryan Michelson, Estherville IA, 5. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 6. 2BX Jeff Senne, Fairmont MN, 7. 7WX Troy Krug, Emmetsburg IA
Heat winners: Malik Sampson, 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN, & Justin Luinenberg

IMCA Sport Compacts
A Feature (8 laps) – 1. 33 Megan Lappegard, Estherville IA, 2. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN, 3. 25T Cody Thompson, Sioux City IA, 4. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA, 5. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN, 6. 84JR Dillon White, Greenville IA, 7. 77z Blaney Markman, Jackson MN
Heat winners: Megan Lappegard & Nikkya Betz

 

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for July 27, 2013
Miniakota Micro Sprints
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, Granville IA; 2. 7F Shane Fick, Luverne MN; 3. 67 Mike Nichols, Watertown SD; 4. 21 Ryan Schurr, Chandler MN; 5. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN; 6. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD; 7. 21W Wade Huisman, Orange City IA
Heat winners: 32T Tim Ottenbacher & 67 Mike Nichols

Jackson Speedway Touring Series Sprints
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 7 Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL, 2. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 3. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA, 4. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 5. 4W Dr. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN, 6. 5M Troy Manteufel, St Peter MN, 7. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN
Heat Winners:  13MJ Brandon Halverson & 5M Troy Manteufel

IMCA Sport Mods
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN, 2. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN, 3. 14 Jason Fisher, Lakefield MN, 4. 8L Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong IA, 5. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN, 6. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 7. 75 Eric Kinnetz, Milford IA
Heat Winner: 03z Jason Andrews & 25 Dan Paplow

ASCoC 410 Sprints
A Feature (30 laps) – 1. 16 Travis Whitney, Coon Rapids MN, 2. 59 Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH; 3. 2 Dale Blaney, Hartford OH, 4. 40 Caleb Helms, Findlay OH, 5. 83 Tim Schaffer, Aliquippa PA, 6. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 7. 93 Derrik Lusk, Jackson MN
Dash winner: 40 Caleb Helms
Heat winners: 97 Alan Gilbertson, Kasson MN, 83 Tim Schaffer, & 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN


Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for July 25, 2013

IMCA Modifieds
Feature: 1. 17s James Slawson, Milford IA, 2. 22 Jeff Ignaszewski, Wells MN, 3. 5R Tad Reutzel, Burt IA, 4. 9 Roger Nielsen, Dolliver IA, 5. 7N Jay Noteboom, Hinton IA, 6. X Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn MN, 7. 95 Oliver Kollofski, Fairmont MN
Heat Winner: 9 Roger Nielsen and 5 Brandon Beckendorf, Danube MN

IMCA Stock Cars
Feature 1. 5L Dustin Larson, Worthington MN, 2. 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson MN, 3. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 4. 10 Levi Feltman, Jackson, MN, 5. 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore MN, 6. 69M Gary Mattison, Lamberton MN, 7. 271 Randy Brands, Boyden IA
Heat Winners: 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN,  & 5L Dustin Larson

IMCA Sport Mods
Feature: 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN, 2. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 3. 14 Jason Fischer, Lakefield MN, 4. 8L Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong IA, 5. 18 Kyle Steuber, Fairmont MN, 6. 9 Matthew Looft, Swea City IA, 7. 20 Justin Schuder, Fairmont MN
Heat Winners: 25 Dan Paplow, 9 Matthew Looft, 8L Lyle Saathoff, & 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN

IMCA Hobby Stocks
Feature: 1. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN, 2. 20N Justin Nehring, Storm Lake IA, 3. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 4. 75c Corey Probst, Worthington MN, 5. 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN, 6. 14 Ernie Dailey, Worthington MN, 7. 25H Matt Hanson, Slayton MN
Heat Winners: 52s Kyle Schley, 7W Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg IA, 25H Matt Hanson

IMCA Sport Compacts
Feature: 1. 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato MN, 2. 8J Jay DeVries, Spencer IA, 3. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN, 4. 33 Megan Lappegard, Estherville IA, 5. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA, 6. 77z Blaney Markman, Jackson MN, 7. 29 Jason Bolte, Odin MN
Heat Winners: 9 Nate Coopman & 8J Jay DeVries

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for July 24, 2013

Demolition Derby
1. 909 Nick Klatt, Melvin IA, 2. 409 Jacob Schultz, Melvin IA, 3. 72 Clinton Clemen, Milford IA, 4. I1 Corey Michelson, Melvin IA, 5. 4 Michael Stein, Ceylon IA

Miniakota Micro Sprints
A Feature (25 laps) – 1. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN, 2. 32T Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls SD, 3. 21W Wade Huisman, Orange City IA, 4. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN, 5. 7 John Sullivan, Arnolds Park IA, 6. 39 Zach Drahota, Jackson MN, 7. 27D Peyton Dollansky, Zimmerman MN, 8. 3s Justin Swenson, Westbrook MN (DNF), 9. 12 Colin Smith, Emmetsburg IA (DNF), 10. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN (DNF), 11. 10N Nick Birchard, Spencer IA (DNF), 12. 7L Michael Lange, Windom MN (DNF)
Heat Winners: 21W Wade Huisman, 39 Zach Drahota, 22s Derek Steen, & 21W Wade Huisman

Outlaw Mini Mods
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 57x Devon McMartin, Canton SD, 2. 47 Aaron Fullerton, Welcome MN, 3. 15 Nathan Kilwine, Ellendale MN, 4. 11 Wade Brandt, Fairmont MN, 5. 84 Brian Wannarka, Fairmont MN; Did Not Start: 7D Dave Finsted, Welcome MN & 0 Greg Jacobsen, Sherburn MN
Heat winners: Devon McMartin & Devon McMartin

 

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for July 20, 2013
36th Annual University of Okoboji Race Night


 

Last Deck Jackson Speedway Touring Series 360 Sprints (21 Cars)
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield MN; 2. 20G Chris Graf, Glencoe MN; 3. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN; 4. 93 Derrick Lusk, Jackson MN; 5. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD; 6. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA; 7. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN; 8. 25 Dylan Peterson, Hartford SD; 9. 1B Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls SD; 10. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona SD; 11. 05Bill Boles, Harris IA; 12. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Sioux Falls SD; 13. 4W Dr. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN; 14. 5M Troy Manteufel, St Peter MN (DNF); 15. 10 Justin Jacobsma, Hull IA (DNF); 16. 612 Isaac Schreurs, Garretson SD (DNF); 17. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon SD (DNF); 18. 71 Jeremy Vander Platts, Sibley IA (DNF); 19. 98 Steve Yarns, Jackson MN (DNF); 20. 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN (DNF); 21. 64 Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF)
Heat Winners: 25 Dylan Peterson, 23W Scott Winters, & 09 Matt Juhl

Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars (13 Cars)
A Feature (15 laps) – 1. 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson MN; 2. 5L Dustin Larson, Rushmore MN; 3. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN; 4. 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore MN; 5. 32 Derek Green, Granada MN; 6. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN; 7. 38 Derek Voehl, Lakefield MN; 8. 35 Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center IA; 9. 10 Levi Feltman, Jackson MN; 10. 63 Donnie Planting, Estherville IA (DNF); 11. 25 Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA (DNF); 12. TNT Roger Tripp, Marathon IA (DNF); Did Not Start: 61 John Millard, Spencer IA
Heat Winners: 31 Trent Schroede & 25 Derrick Barglof

305 Sprints (5 Cars)
A Feature (10 laps) -1. 05Bill Boles, Harris IA; 2. 33 Travis Lain, Des Moines IA; 3. 11A Bruce Anderson, Trimont MN; 4. 33x Trevor Smith, Sheldon IA (DNF); 5. 93 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF)
Heat Winner: 05 Bill Boles

Bohls Small Engine and Marine IMCA Sport Mods (17 Cars)
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 8L Lyle Saathoff, Armstrong IA; 2. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN; 3. 3 Dustin Wederhoeft, Fairmont MN; 4. 1 Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg IA; 5. 11B Aaron Betz, Avoca MN; 6. 3W Randy Winter, Butterfield MN; 7. 11 Chris LeTendre, Slayton MN; 8. 777Aaron Krohn, Slayton MN; 9. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN; 10. R6 Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake MN; 11. R1 Tom Brown, Heron Lake MN; 12. 20 Justin Schruder, Fairmont MN; 13. 18 Kyle Steuber, Fairmont MN; 14. 75 Eric Kinnetz, Milford IA; 15. 48T Troy Rink, Estherville IA; 16. 7N Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn MN; 17. 17 Jason Oskerson, Fairmont MN
NOTE: 8L Sathoff and 03z Andrews places were determined by a two lap dash.  Officials determined a tie at the checkered flag. Sathoff won the dash and was declared the race winner
Heat winners: 8L Lyle Sathoff & 3W Randy Winter

Sign Pro IMCA Hobby Stocks (20 cars)
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 20N Justin Nehring, Storm Lake IA; 2. 14 Ernie Dailey, Worthington MN; 3. 17 Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN; 4. 7W Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg IA; 5. 87 John Briggs, Cherokee IA; 6. 68M Ryan Michelson, Estherville IA; 7. 84B Bobby White, Sioux Rapids IA; 8. 33c Corey Schrieber, Jackson MN; 9. 1x Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato MN; 10. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN; 11. 2 Merle Pattison, Estherville IA; 12. 15x Randy Johnson, Lake Park IA; 13. 7 Neil Forsberg, Slayton MN; 14. 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN (DNF); 15. 70 Aaron Hansen, Dolliver IA (DNF); 16. 25H Matt Hanson, Slayton MN (DNF); 17. 74T Chad Taylor, Fairmont MN (DNF); 18. 4 Tony Voss, Worthington MN (DNF); 19. 26 Tyler Pospisil, Worthington MN (DNF): Did Not Start: 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA
Heat winners: 70 Aaron Hansen, 52s Kyle Schley, & 7W Jeremy Wagner

Yellow Book IMCA Sport Compacts (10 Cars)
A Feature (8 laps) – 1. 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato MN, 2. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN, 3. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA; 4. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN; 5. 77z Blaney Markman, Jackson MN; 6. 29x Jason Bolte, Odin MN; 7 21 Curt Thurmer, Jackson MN; 8. 33 Megan Lappegard, Estherville IA (DNF); 9. 22x Jesse Logan, Milford IA (DNF); 10. 78x Dusty Seacrest, Luverne MN (DNF)
Heat Winners: 33x Nikkya Betz & 9 Nate Coopman

Minniakota Micro Sprints (27 Cars)
A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, Granville IA, 2. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD; 3. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN, 4. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN; 5. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN; 6. 21W Wade Huisman, Orange City IA; 7. 97B Chris Breen, Sioux Falls SD; 8. 1 Brandon Buysse, Randall MN; 9. 51 Ed Wagoner, New Castle WY; 10. 192 Ty Sampair, Somerset WI; 11. 39 Zach Drahota, Jackson MN; 12. 10N Nick Birchard, Spencer IA; 13. 15 Brady Hall, Lakefield MN (DNF); 14. 67 Mike Nichols, Watertown SD (DNF); 15. 27 Dalton Johnson, Worthington MN (DNF); 16. 3s Justin Swenson, Westbrook MN (DNF); 17. 7F Shane Fick, Luverne MN (DNF); 18. 51w Jason Wagoner, Sioux Falls SD (DNF); 19. 7L Michael Lange, Windom MN (DNF); Did Not Start: 55 Byron Patrick, New Richmond WI
B Feature winner: 7F Shane Fick
Heat Winners: 22 Kaleb Johnson, 32T Tim Ottenbacher, & 27 Dalton Johnson

 

Jackson (MN) Speedway Results for July 13, 2013

Miniakota Micro Sprints (15 Cars)
A Feature (15 laps) – 1. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN; 2. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN; 3. 27 Dalton Johnson, Worthington MN; 4. 39 Zach Drahota, Jackson MN; 5. 7 John Sullivan, Arnolds Park IA; 6. 10N Nick Birchard, Spencer IA; 7. 153 Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock IA; 8. 3s Justin Swenson, Westbrook IA; 9. 7L Michael Lange; 10. 21W Wade Huisman, Orange City IA (DQ); 11. 15 Brady Hall, Lakefield MN (DNF); 12. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, Granville IA (DNF); 13. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN (DNF); 14. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF); Did Not Start: 4x Ryan Hargan, Jackson MN
Heat Winners: 21W Wade Huisman & 27 Dalton Johnson

Yellow Book IMCA Sport Compacts (6 Cars)
A Feature (6 laps) – 1. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA; 2. 3DD Dee Dee Bolte, Jackson MN; 3. 87 George Van Pelt, Harris IA; 4. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN (DNF); 5. 29x Jason Bolte, Odin MN (DNF); 6. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN (DNF)
Heat Winner: 33x Nikkya Betz

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks (19 cars)
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN; 2. 7W Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg IA, 3. 20N Justin Nehring, Strom Lake IA, 4. 70 Aaron Hansen, Dolliver IA, 5. 17 Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 6. 87 John Briggs, Cherokee IA, 7. 717 Nick Schilling, Sanborn IA, 8. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN, 9. 2 Merle Pattison, Estherville IA; 10. 74T Chad Taylor, Fairmont MN; 11. 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA (DNF); 12. 84 Josh Peters, Dickens IA (DNF); 13. 14 Ernie Dailey, Worthington MN (DNF); 14. 84B Bobby White, Sioux Rapids IA (DNF); 15. 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN (DNF); 16. 68M Ryan Michelson, Estherville IA (DNF); 17. 4 Tony Voss, Worthington MN (DNF); 18. 33c Cory Schrieber, Jackson MN (DNF); 19. 7 Neil Forsberg, Slayton MN (DNF)
Heat Winners: 70 Aaron Hansen, 7w Jeremy Wagner, & 20N Justin Nehring

Bohl’s Small Engine and Marine Repair IMCA Sport Mods (17 Cars)
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 9V Mitch Van Engen, Doon IA; 2. 8L Lyle Saathoff, Armstrong IA; 3. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN; 4. 22 Joey Lium, Bancroft, IA; 5. 20 Justin Schuder, Fairmont MN; 6. 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft, Fairmont MN; 7. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN; 8. 48T Troy Rink, Estherville IA; 9. 11 Chris Le Tendre, Slayton MN; 10. R1 Tom Brown, Heron Lake MN, 11. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN; 12. 18 Kyle Steuber, Fairmont MN; 13. 6D Nick Dieter, Brewster MN; 14. 11B Aaron Betz, Avoca MN; 15. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN (DNF), 16. 7N Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn MN (DNF); 17. 211 Jeff Carter, Mapleton MN (DNF)
Heat Winners: 25 Dan Paplow, 11B Aaron Betz, & 8L Lyle Saathoff

305 Sprints (6 Cars)
A Feature (12 laps) – 1. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA; 2. 93 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD; 3. 33x Trevor Smith, Sheldon IA (DNF); 4. 98 Steve Yarns, Jackson MN (DNF); 5. 11A Bruce Anderson, Trimont MN (DNF); Did Not Start: 12 Nick Johansen, Tyler MN
Heat Winner: 05 Bill Boles     

Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars (9 Cars)
A Feature (15 laps) – 1. 5L Dustin Larson, Rushmore MN, 2. 5 Luke Saathoff, Jackson MN, 3. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 4. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN, 5. 25 Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA, 6. 10 Levi Feltman, Jackson MN; 7. 38 Derek Voehl, Lakefield MN (DNF); 8. 63 Donnie Planting, Estherville IA (DNF); 9. TNT Roger Tripp, Marathon IA (DNF)
Heat winner: 5 Luke Sathoff

Last Deck 360 Sprints (12 cars)

A Feature (20 laps) – 1. 4J Lee Grosz, Harwood ND, 2. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 3. 1B Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls SD, 4. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 5. 5M Troy Manteufel, St Peter MN; 6. 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN; 7. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN; 8. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA; 9. 33GL Nick Lusk, Apple Valley MN; 10. 612 Isaac Schreurs, Garretson SD; 11. 14 Brent Schruggs, Redwood Falls MN (DNF), 12. 25 Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls SD (DNS)
Heat Winners: 612 Isaac Schreurs & 4J Lee Grosz

 

July 6 Jackson Speedway Results

Minniakota MicroSprint Feature – 20 Laps – 18 cars
1. 32T – Tim Ottenbacher, Granville, IA; 2. 53 – Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN; 3. 21W – Wade Huisman, Orange City, IA
; 4. 22S – Derek Steen, Lakefield, MN; 5. 97B – Chris Breen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 4X – Ryan Hargan, Jackson, MN; 7. 39 – Zach Drahota, Jackson, MN; 8. 21 – Ryan Schurr, Chandler, MN; 9. 51W – Jason Wagner, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 12 – Colin Smith, Emmetsburg, IA; 11. 22 – Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 10N – Nick Birchard, Spencer, IA; 13. 27D – Payton Dollansky, Elk River  MN; 14. 3S – Justin Swenson; 15. 7 – John Sullivan, Arnolds Park (DNF); 16. 15 – Brady Hall, Lakefield, MN (DNF); 17. 67 – Mike Nichols, Watertown, SD (DNF); 18. 153 – Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock, IA (DNF)
Minniakota Heat Race 1 – 8 Laps
1. 22 – Johnson; 2. 15 – Hall; 3. 12 – Smith; 4. 22S – Steen; 5. 51W – Wagoner; 6. 10N – Birchard
Minniakota Heat Race 2 – 8 Laps
1. 21W – Huisman; 2. 53 – Thesenvitz; 3. 67 – Nichols; 4. 39 – Drahota; 5. 7 – Sullivan;  6. 27D – Dollansky
Minniakota Heat Race 3 – 8 Laps
1. 32T – Ottenbacher; 2. 4X – Hargan; 3. 21 – Schurr; 4. 3S – Swenson; 5. 97B – Breen; 6. 153 – Nachtigal (DNF)

Yellow Book IMCA Sport Compacts – Feature – 8 Laps – 11 cars
1. 9 – Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN; 2. 29X – Jason Bolte, Odin, MN; 3. 2X – Tony Salmon, Jackson, MN; 4. 7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN; 5. 18L – Colby Lyons, Granada, MN; 6. 84JR – Dillon White; 7. 4Q – Brent Staab, Hadley, MN; 8. 27N – Nathan Sukalski, Jackson, MN; 9. 77Z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN; 10. 87 – George Vanpelt, Harris, IA (DNF); 11. 33X – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN (DNF)
Yellow Book IMCA Sport Compacts Heat 1 – 4 Laps
1. 9 – Coopman; 2. 18L – Lyons; 3. 33X – Betz; 4. 84JR – White; 5. 77Z – Markman; 6.
29X – Bolte (DNF)
Yellow Book IMCA Sport Compacts Heat 2 – 4 Laps
1. 7 – Forsberg; 2. 2X – Salmon; 3. 4Q – Staab; 4. 27N – Sukalski; 5. 87 – Vanpelt (DNF)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – Feature – 12 – Laps – 22 cars
1. 87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA; 2. 45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA; 3. 17X – Justin Luinenburg, Reading, MN; 4. 68M – Ryan Michelson, Estherville, IA; 5. 28 – John Ross, Reading, MN; 6. 75C – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN; 7. 20N – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA; 8. 84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA; 9. 84B – Bob White, Sioux Rapids, IA; 10. 7 – Neil Forsberg, Slayton, MN; 11. 25H – Matt Hanson, Slayton, MN; 12. 4 – Tony Voss, Worthington, MN; 13. 99 – Nathan Gegner, Morgan, MN; 14. 74T – Chad Taylor, Fairmont, MN; 15. 14 – Ernie Dailey, Worthington, MN; 16. 7W – Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg, IA; 17. 2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA (DNF); 18. 52S – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN (DNF); 19. 57 – Lee Fetchenheir (DNF); 20. 70 – Aaron Hansen, Dolliver, IA (DNF); 21. 00X – Jeremy Van Ede, Adrian, MN (DNF); 22. 55 – Allen Fetcheshier, Janesville, MN (DNS)
Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 1 – 6 laps
1. 45 – Bargloff; 2. 87 – Briggs; 3. 7W – Wagner; 4. 25H – Hanson; 5. 17X – Luinenburg; 6. 75C – Probst; 7. 84 – Peters; 8. 99 – Gegner; 9. 1X – Hammerschmidt
Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 2 – 6 Laps
1. 20N – Nehring; 2. 7 – Forsberg; 3. 00X – VanEde; 4. 84B – White; 5. 55 – Fetchenhier; 6. 57 – Fetchenheir; 7. 4 - Voss
Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – Heat 3 – 6 Laps
1. 68M – Michelson; 2. 14 – Dailey; 3. 70 – Hanson; 4. 28 – Ross; 5. 2 – Pattison; 6. 52S – Schley; 7. 74T – Taylor (DNF)

305 Sprint Feature – 8 Laps – 7 cars 
1. 05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA; 2. 11A – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN; 3. 33 – Travis Lain, Des Moines, IA; 4. 12X – Nick Johanson, Tyler, MN; 5. 93 – Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33X – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA; 7. 57 – Denny Buns, Woden, IA (DNS)
305 Sprint Heat - 8 laps
1. 05 – Boles; 2. 33 – Lain; 3. 11A – Anderson; 4. 12X – Johansen; 5. 93 – Johnson; 6. 57 – Buns; 7. 33X - Smith

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mods – Feature – 15 Laps, 26 Cars
1. 9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA; 2. 5I – Jake Sampson, Algona, IA; 3. 03Z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN; 4. 14 – Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN; 5. 18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN; 6. 25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN; 7. 3W – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN; 8. 8L – Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong, IA (DNF); 9. 11J – Chris LeTendre, Slayton, MN; 10. 20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN; 11. R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN; 12. 33 – Jordon Mein, Springfield, MN; 13. 7C – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN; 14. 75- Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA; 15. 22 – Joey Lium, Bancroft, IA; 16. 35 – Bruce Egeland, Marshall, MN; 17. 9M – Matt Marrow, Spencer, IA; 18. 11N – Kole Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 19. 48T – Troy Rink, Estherville, IA; 20. 69 – Tony Rialson (DNF); 21. 11B – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN (DNF); 22. R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN (DNF); 23. R13 – Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN (DNF): 24. 22J – James Jenkins, Spirit Lake, IA (DNF); 25. 34 – Miles Veen, Worthington, MN (DNF); 26. 20X – Brodie McKeon, Heron Lake, MN (DNS)
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 1 - 8 laps
1. 9 – Looft; 2. 5I – Simpson; 3. 25 – Paplow; 4. 20 – Schuder; 5. 22 – Lium; 6. 7C – Chukuske; 7. 8L – Sathoff
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 2 - 8 laps
1. 33 – Meine; 2. 11B – Betz; 3. 14 – Fisher; 4. 75 – Kinnetz; 5. R1 – Brown; 6. 34 – Veen; 7. 69 - Rialson 
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 3 - 8 laps
1. 11J – LeTendre; 2. 18 – Steuber; 3. 35 – Egeland; 4. 20X – McKeon; 5. R13 – Brown; 6. 9M - Marrow
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Mod Heat 4 - 8 laps
1. 03Z – Andrews; 2. 48T – Rink; 3. R6 – Myrvold; 4. 3W – Winter; 5. 11N – Nordquist; 6. 22J - Jenkins

Last Deck 360 Sprint Cars – Feature – 20 Laps – 10 cars
1. 35 – Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN; 2. 05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA; 3. 09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA; 4. 4W – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN; 5. 64 – Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5M – Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN (DNF); 7. 29 – Nate Eakin, Milford, IA (DNF); 8. 13Mj- Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN (DNF); 9. 14 – Brent Schruggs, Redwood, MN (DNF); 23 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN (DNS)
Last Deck 360 Sprints Heat 1 – 8 laps
1. 05 – Boles; 2. 35 – Prochaska; 3. 13MJ – Halverson; 4. 64 – Gunderson; 5. 09 – Juhl (DNF)
Last Deck 360 Sprints Heat 2 – 8 laps
1. 29 – Eakin; 2. 5M – Manteufel; 3. 4W – Wasmund; 4. 14 – Schruggs; 5. 23 Bosma (DNS)

IMCA A Modifieds – Feature – 15 laps – 10 cars
1. 17S – James Slawson, Milford, IA; 2. 9 – Roger Nielson, Dolliver, IA; 3. 7L – Jeff Larson, Lakefield, MN; 4. 25 – Warren VanWesten, Sibley, IA; 5. 49 – Matt Hollerich, Good Thunder, MN; 6. 5 – Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN (DNF); 7. 5K – Keegon Nordquist, Beresford, SD (DNF); 8. 19M 0 Dan Menk, Franklin, MN (DNF); 9. 7S - Todd Stinehart, Waseca, MN (DNS); 10. 9N Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD (DNS)
IMCA A Modifieds – Heat Race 1 – 8 laps
1. 19M – Menk; 2. 17S – Slawson; 3. 5 – Beckendorf; 4. 7S – Stinehart (DNF); 5. 25 – VanWesten (DNS)
IMCA A Modifieds – Heat Race 2 – 8 laps
1. 7L – Larson; 2. 9 – Nielson; 3. 49 – Hollerich; 4. 5K - Keegon Nordquist (DNF); 5. 9N – Kyle Nordquist (DNS)

Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Feature – 20 laps – 27 cars
1. 6L – Jim Larson, Rushmore, MN; 2. 11 – Jake Masters, Graettinger, IA; 3. 31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN; 4. 110 – Ken Tietz, Belle Plaine, MN; 5. 17M Michael Bruns, Olivia, MN; 6. 7 – Kevin DeBaere, Tracy, MN; 7. 7L – Jeff Larson, Lakefield, MN; 8. 71D – Shaun Bruns, Danube, MN; 9. 31R – Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, MN; 10. 38 – Derek Voehl – Lakefield, MN; 11. 5L – Dustin Larson, Worthington, MN; 12. 83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN; 13. 41X – Brad Scheibel, Essig,MN; 14. 5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN; 15. 66H – Hesston Erickson, Beresford, SD; 16. 32X – Rich Gregoire, Russell, MN; 17. 10 – Levi Feltman, Jackson, MN; 18. 9 – Jerry Coopman, Mankato, MN; 19. 71X – Jake Bruns, Belview, MN; 20. X – Chris Palsrock, Sibley, IA, (DNF); 21. 25 – Derrik Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA (DNF); 22. TNT – Roger Tripp, Sioux Rapids, IA (DNF); 23. 04 – Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, IA (DNF); 24. 9R – Dan Veenstra, Clements, IA(DNF); 25. 5E – Mel Elsberry, Orange City, IA(DNF); 26. 63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA (DNF); 25M – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN (DNF)
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 1 – 8 laps
1. 17M – Bruns; 2. 110 – Tietz; 3. 5L – D. Larson; 4. 04 – Verdoorn; 5. X – Palsrok; 6. 31R – Rebstock; 7. 38 – Voehl
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 2 - 8 laps
1. 7L – Larson; 2. 9 – Coopman; 3. 5 – Sathoff; 4. 10 – Feltman; 5. 71X – Bruns; 6. 63 – Planting; 7. 25M – Allen (DNF)
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 3 - 8 laps
1. 31 – Schroeder; 2. 5E – Elsberry; 3. TNT – Tripp; 4. 32X – Gregoire; 5. 9R – Veenstra; 6. 66H – Erickson; 7. 25 – Bargloff (DNF)
Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – Heat 4 - 8 laps
1. 6L – Larson; 2. 11 – Masters; 3. 71D – Bruns; 4. 7 – DeBaere; 5. 83 – Richert; 6.
41X – Scheibel



June 29 Jackson Speedway Results

360 Sprints:
1. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN; 2. 4W Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN; 3. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA; 4. 5M Troy Manteufel, St Peter MN; 5. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA; 6. 29 Nate Eakin, Lake Park IA; 7. 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN
Heat Winners: 23 Brandon Bosma, Harris IA & 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN

305 Sprints:
1. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA; 2. 11A Bruce Anderson, Trimont MN; 3. 612J Jeff Schuers, Garretson SD; 4. 12x Nick Johansen, Tyler MN
Heat Winner: Bruce Anderson

Stock Cars:
1. 5L Dustin Larson, Rushmore MN; 2. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 3. 7L Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield MN; 4. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN; 5. TNT Roger Tripp, Marathon IA; 6. 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley IA; 7. 5 Luke Saathoff, Jackson MN
Heat Winners: Dustin Larson & 66z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheydan MN

Sport Mods:
1. 11 Nick Johansen, Tyler MN, 2. 8A Adam Ecker, Comfrey MN, 3. 18 Kyle Steuber, Fairmont MN, 4. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN, 5. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN
Heat winners: Randy Winter, 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN, & Nick Johansen

Hobby Stocks:
1. 20N Justin Nehring, Storm Lake IA, 2. 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN, 3. 87 John Briggs, Cherokee IA, 4. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN; 5. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN
Heat Winners: 1x Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato MN; John Briggs; 7W Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg IA; 00x Jeremy Van Ede, Adrian MN

Sport Compacts:
1. 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato MN, 2. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA; 3. 29x Jason Bolte, Odin MN; 4. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN; 5. 31 Kyle Hansen, Spencer IA
Heat Winners: Stephanie Forsberg & Nate Coopman

Miniakota Micro Sprints:
1. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD, 2. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN, 3. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN; 4. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN; 27 Dalton Johnson, Worthington MN
Heat Winners: Colin Smith, Emmetsburg IA & Ryan Schuur

Outlaw Mini Mods:
1. 34 Jason Christianson, Owatonna MN, 2. 57x Devon McMartin, Canton SD; 3. 29 Scott Johnson, Owatonna MN, 4. 6 Myron Pool, Owatonna MN, 5. 0 Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheydan IA
Heat Winner: Myron Pool

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results 6/26/13

305 Sprint Feature – 10 – Laps
1. 05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA; 2. 12X – Nick Johanson, Tyler, MN; 3. 93 – Kalob Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD
; 4. 612J – Jeff Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 33X – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA (DNF); 11A – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN (DNS)

305 Sprint Heat - 6 laps
1.  05 – Boles; 2. 12x – Johanson; 3. 33x – Smith ; 4. 612J – Schreurs; 5. 11A – Anderson (DNF); 6. 93 – Johnson (DNF)

Jackson Speedway Touring Series – Feature – 25 laps
1. 21 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO; 2. 77X – Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, IA; 3. 24 – Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA; 4. 91 – Dusty Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 82 – Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon, WA; 6. 41 – Jason Johnson, Rock Mount, MO; 7. 23W – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 8. 09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA; 9. 20G – Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN; 10. 1B – Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA; 12. 20K – Thomas Kennedy, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; 13. 75C – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN; 14. 17W – Cole Wood, Auburn, CA; 15. 2D – Dusty Ballenger,Sioux Falls, SD; 16.
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA; 18. 35AU – Jamie Veal, Warrnabol, Victoria, AU; 19. 17B – Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (DNF); 20. 22AU – Chad Ely, Warrnabol, Victoria, AU (DNF); 21. 14R – Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (DNF); 22. 35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN (DNF); 23. 93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN (DNF); 24. 10 – Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA (DNF)

JSTS Sprints B Feature – 10 laps
1. 23W – Winters; 2. 1B – Wolfgang; 3. 35AU – Veal; 4. 20G – Graf; 5. 53 – Dover; 6. 13MJH – Halverson; 7. 21K – L.Kennedy; 8. 25 – Peterson; 9. 4W – Wasmund; 10. 75 – Barber; 11. 23 – Bosma; 12. 13JM – Martens; 13. 64 – Gunderson

JSTS DASH - 8 Laps
1. 21 – Brown; 2. 91 – Zomer; 3. 05 – Boles; 4. 41 – J. Johnson; 5. 24 – McCarl; 6. 77x – W. Johnson; 7. 82 – Solwold; 8. 17B – Bickett; 9. 14R – Rosenboom (DNF); 10. 93 – Lusk (DNF)

JSTS Sprints Heat 1 – 8 laps
1. 24 – McCarl; 2. 82 – Solwold; 3. 22AU – Ely; 4. 05 – Boles; 5. 1B – Wolfgang; 6. 11X – Bakker; 7. 23 – Bosma; 8. 4W – Wasmund; 9. 53 – Dover (DQ)
JSTS Sprints Heat 2 – 8 laps
1. 21 – Brown; 2. 77X – W. Johnson; 3. 41 – J. Johnson; 4. 10 – Jacobsma; 5. 35 – Prochaska; 6. 23W – Winters; 7. 20G – Graf; 8. 25 – Peterson
JSTS Sprints Heat 3 – 8 laps
1. 14R – Rosenboom; 2. 93 – Lusk; 3. 20K – T. Kennedy; 4. 75C – Heser; 5. 29 – Eakin; 6. 75 – Barber; 7. 13MJH – Halverson; 8. 64 – Gunderson
JSTS Sprints Heat 4 – 8 laps
1. 91 – Zomer; 2. 17B – Bickett; 3. 17W – Wood; 4. 09 – Juhl; 5. 2D – Ballenger; 6. 35AU – Veal; 7. 21K – L. Kennedy; 8. 13JM – Martens

 

June 14th Jackson Speedway Results  

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars (34 Cars)
Feature – 30 laps – 1. 15 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND, 2. 9 – Daryn Pittman, Broken Bow, OK, 3. 7 – Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN, 4. 1 – Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN, 5. 83 – Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA, 6. 51 – Paul McMahon, Nashville, TN, 7. 7s – Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN, 8. 71M – Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN, 9. 21 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO, 10. 55 – Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, New South Wales, AU, 11. 33 – Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO, 12. 63 – Chad Kemenah, Albana, OH, 13. 13 – Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 14. 82 – Jason Sowold, Mt. Vernon, WA, 15. 29 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, AU, 16. 11K – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN, 17. 6 – David Gravel, Watertown, CT, 18. 18 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, AU, 19. 11 – Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN, 20. 4 – Cody Darrah, Red Lion, PA, 21. 56 – David Heskin, St. Michael, MN (DNF), 22. 23W – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN (DNF), 23. 91 – Dusty Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD (DNF), 24. 16 – Travis Whitney, Blaine, MN (DNF)

Last Chance showdown (12 laps) – 1. 6 – David Gravel, 2. 13 – Mark Dobmeier, 3. 91 – Dusty Zomer, 4. 16 – Travis Whitney, 5. 35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 6. 77x – Wayne Johnson, Knoxville IA, 7. 97g –Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids IA, 8. 93 – Derriik Lusk, Jackson MN, 9. 6R – Bill Rose, 10. 05 – Bill Boles (DNF), 11. 25 – Dylan Peterson (DNF), 12. 4w – Matt Wasmund (DNF), 13. 97 – Alan Gilbertson (DNF), 14. 2k – Kevin Ingle (DNF)

Dash (6 laps) – 1. 7 – Dollansky
, 2. 9 – Pittman
, 3. 1 – Swindell, 4. 83 – Kaeding, 5. 15 – Schatz, 6. 51 – McMahon, 7. 71m – Saldana, 8. 55 – Tatnell, 9. 63 – Kaeding, 10. 7s – Sides

Heat Winners: Jason Sides, Joey Saldana, Donny Schatz, Chad Kemenah

Qaulifying: 1. 51 Paul McMahan 16.068; 2. 1 Sammy Swindell 16.081, 3. 9 Daryn Pittman 16.244

305 Sprints (7 Cars)
A Feature (10 laps) – 1. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA, 2. 93 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD, 3. 11A Bruce Anderson, Trimont MN, 4. 33 Travis Lain, Des Moines IA, 5. 12x Nick Johansen, Tyler MN, 6. 4s Michael Stien, Ceylon MN, 7. 33x Trevor Smith, Sheldon IA (DNF)
Heat (6 laps) – 1. Boles, 2. Anderson, 3. Lain, 4. Stein, 5. Johnson, 6. Johansen

Minniakota Micro Sprints program cancelled due to weather, and will be made up on June 22, 2013

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for September 29, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 30 cars
Feature – 12 Laps
26 – Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids, IA
9 – Nate Coopman, Mankato, Mn
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
25t – Cody Thompson, Sioux City, IA
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
2r – Mick Rykhus, Eagle Lake, MN
15x – Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, IA
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
22 – Pete Schmitz, Milford, IA
27s – Brady Spreng
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
77z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
101k – Jason Bolte, Odin, MN
11k – Cory Peters (DNF)
80d – Danny Spreng (DNF)
52L – Mark Lindgren (DNF)
56x – John Sopoci (DNF)
3p – Steve Pierce (DNF)
6 – Luke Jackson (DNF)
15 – Scott Porter (DNF)
78 – Kerry Eick (DQ)
B Feature – 8 laps (4 transfer to A)
78 – Kerry Eick
52L – Mark Lindgren
101k – Jason Bolte
77z – Blaney Markman
24b – Brandon Guanink
69u – Dalton Tripp
8k – Kaytee Mawson
3dd – DeeDee Bolte
99 – Dellas Williams (DNS)
90 – Josh Anderson (DNS)
Heat 1 – 4 laps
9 – Nate Coopman
26 – Brad Chandler
15 – Scott Porter
33 – Megan Lappegard
6 – Luke Jackson
52L – Mark Lindgren
101k – Jason Bolte
8k – Kaylee Mawson (DNF)
Heat 2 – 4 laps
3p Steve Pierce
56x – John Sopoci
25t – Cody Thompson
22x – Joe Bunkofske
22 – Pete Schmitz
69u – Dalton Tripp
77z – Blaney Markman
78 – Kerry Eick (DNF)
Heat 3 – 4 laps
11k – Cory Peters
101x – Tony Salmon
2r – Mick Rykhus
7 – Stephanie Forsberg
27s – Brady Spreng
3dd – DeeDee Bolte
99 – Dellas Williams (DNF)
Heat 4 – 4 laps
11 – Aaron Betz
15t Tyler Thompson
21 – Heather Heser
80d – Dann Spreng
33x – Nikkya Betz (DNF)
24b – Brandon Guanink (DNF)
90 – Josh Anderson (DNF)

A& W Trucking 305 Sprints – 12 cars
Feature – 15 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
93 – Nick Lusk, Prior Lake, MN
4e – Jeff Edgington, Lincoln, NE
6 – Josh Gesell
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
612 – Jeff Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD
33x – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA (DNF)
20 – Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA (DNF)
07 – Derek Anderson, Estherville, IA (DNF)
8 – Jim Tiesler (DNF)
21 – Devin Friedrichsen, Arthur, IA (DNF)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
05 – Bill Boles
07 – Derek Anderson
13mj – Brandon Halverson
8 – Jim Tiesler
612 - Jeff Schreurs
21 – Devin Friedrichsen (DNS)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
20 – Casey Friedrichsen
93 – Nick Lusk
4e – Jeff Edgington
98 – Steve Yarns
6 – Josh Gesell
33x – Trevor Smith

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 49 cars
Feature – 20 Laps
31w – Jeremy Wagner, Graettinger, IA
27x – Jason Kohl
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
52 – Guy Kimpton
17 – Trevor Holm, Chandler, MN
87 – john Briggs, Cherokee, IA
8x – Andy Hoffman
25h – Matt Hanson, Slayton, MN
75t – Josh Telecky, Hutchinson, MN
57 – Lee Fetchenheir, Mankato, MN
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
32 – Justin Regnerus
30t – Tory Harazin
t8 – Brandon Nielson, Spencer, IA
12k – Eric Knutson (DNF)
11h – Austin Hauswirth (DNF)
28 – John Ross, Worthington, MN (DNF)
28x – Kyle Sidles (DNF)
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
72 – Chris Isaacson (DNF)
717 – Nick Schilling (DNF)
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA (DNF)
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN (DNF)
B Feature 1 – 10 laps – (6Transfer To A)
8X – Andy Hoffman
20n – Justin Nehring
57 – Lee Fetchenheir
30t – Tory Harazin
76 – David Braun
28 – John Ross
115x – Roger VanDenBrink
16r – Ryan Black
56 – Chad Taylor
10e – Daniel Eckblad (DQ
18a – Brandon Murphy (DNF)
41 – Adam Snyder (DNF)
99 – Nathan Gegner (DNF)
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt (DNF)
00x – Jeremy VanEde (DNS)
14 – Ernie Dailey (DNS)
B Feature 2 – 10 laps – (6Transfer To A)
75t – Josh Telecky
25h – Matt Hanson
11h – Austin Hauswirth
63 – Rick Heenaa
55m – Mike Hanson
51 – Stac Schroeder
3b – Scott Knudson
29m – David Miller
55 – Allen Fetcheshier
21b – Brad Falline
52s – Kyle Schley
88 – Chad Koolker (DNF)
91a – Matt Anderson (DNF)
21 – Michael Orht (DNF)
y101.3 – Shane Hammen (DNF)
86 – Dylan Taylor (DNF)
69r – Scott Richie (DNF)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
27 – Malik Sampson
87 – John Briggs
32 – Justin Regnerus
8x – Andy Hoffman
75t – Josh Telecky
18a – Brandon Murphy
55 – Allen Fetcheshier
76 – David Braun
33c – Cory Schreiber (DNF)
14 – Ernie Dailey (DNS)
55m – Mike Hanson (DQ)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
2bx – Jeff Senne
52 – Guy Kimpton
T8 – Brandon Nielsen
11h – Austin Hauswirth
30t – Tory Harazin
29m – David Miller
57 – Lee Fetchenheir
y101.3 – Shane Hammen
28 – John Rose
21b – Brad Falline (DNF)
Heat 3 – 6 laps
75c – Cory Probst
27x – Jason Kohl
72 – Chris Isaacson
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt
63 – Rick Heenaa
10e – Daniel Eckblad
86 – Dylan Taylor
41 – Adam Snyder
21 – Michael Orht (DNF)
16r – Ryan Black (DNF)
Heat 4 – 6 laps
17 – Trevor Holm
31w – Jeremy Wagner
12k – Erick Knudson
91a – Matt Anderson
00x – Jeremy Van Ede
99 – Nathan Gagner (DNF)
88 – Chad Kolker (DNF)
25h – Matt Hanson (DNF)
52s – Kyle Schley (DNF)
20n – Justin Nehring (DNF)
Heat 5 – 6 laps
45 – Drew Bargloff
717 – Nick Schilling
28x – Kyle Sidles
56 – Chad Taylor
115x – Roger VanDen Brink
3b – Scott Knudson (DNF)
69r – Scott Richie (DNF)
51 – Stac Schroeder (DQ)

JSTS/Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 20 cars
2nd Annual Loren Barstad Memorial Feature – 20 laps
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
1au – Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
23w – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
9n – Wade Nygaard, Grand Forks, ND
32 – Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
10 – Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA
4w – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN
29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
3j – Dusty Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD
19 – Ryan Wilson,
29L – Lyle Howey III, Sioux Falls, SD
75 – Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (DNF)
2h – Jason Eckard, Milford, IA (DNF)
18 – Nate Laugen, (DNS)
81 – Jared Jensen, (DNS)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
75c – Casey Heser
93 – Derrik Lusk
23w – Scott Winter
10 – Justin Jacobsma
32 – Mark Toews
75 – Tommy Barber
81 – Jared Jensen (DNF)
3j – Dusty Zomer (DNF)
18 – Nate Laugen (DNF)
2h – Jason Eckard (DNF)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska
1au – Brooke Tatnell
9n – Wade Nygaard
11x – Gregg Bakker
4w – Matt Wasmund
09 – Matt Juhl
29 – Nate Eakin
19 – Ryan Wilson
12 – Brandon Bosma
29L – Lyle Howey III

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 40 cars
Feature - 20 Laps
5r – Tad Reutzel, Burt, IA
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
14 – Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
22 – Joey Lium
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
9n – Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD
4d– Dave Mulder
47 – Darin Roepke
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
0k – Kyle Welch
20t – Chad Tennapel
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, Mn
14z – Zach Norgaard, Spencer, IA
72 – Ray Bertman
33 – Tim Rupp
8aa – Adam Ecker
7m – Miah Christensen
jd1 – Justin DeBoer, Granada, MN
18 – Kyle Steubert, Fairmont, MN (DNF)
33g – Dylan Fitzpatrick (DNF)
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN (DNF)
B Feature - 15 Laps (5 Transfer to A)
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
8L – Lyle Sathoff
20t – Chad Tennapel
7c – Ben Chucuske
25x – Warren VanWesten
33g – Dylan Fitzpatrick
74 – Ben Schultze
33r – Ryan Roder
60 – Ben Sanderson
82 – Howard Baartman
9m – Matt Marrow
24 – Alan Vandenbrink
7n – Nathan Chukuske
8a – Adam Dahl (DNS)
90 – Troy Krug (DNS)
25m – Logan McMartin (DNS)
67m – Mike Morrow (DNS)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
25 – Dan Paplow
7m – Miah Christensen
R6 – Danny Myrvold
0k – Kyle Welch
4d – Dave Mulder
7n – Nathan Chukuske
9m – Matt Marrow
90 – Troy Krug (DNF)
67m – Mike Morrow (DNF)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
18 – Kyle Steuber
22 – Joey Lium
47 – Darin Roepke
R1 – Tom Brown
14z – Zach Horgaard
82 – Howard Baartman
03z – Jason Andrews (DNF)
8L – Lyle Sathoff (DNF)
33g – Dylan Fitzpatrick (DNF)
48t – Troy Rink (DNF)
Heat 3 – 8 laps
3w – Randy Winters
72 – Ray Bertman
9 – Matthew Looft
33 – Tim Rupp
9n – Kyle Nordquist
7c – Ben Chuske
6d - Nick Dieter
8a – Adam Dahl
24 – Allen VanDerBrink
74 – Ben Schultze (DNF)
Heat 4 – 8 laps
14 – Jason Fisher
5r – Tad Reutzel
8aa – Adam Ecker
20- Justin Schuder
jd1 – Justin DeBoer
33r – Ryan Roder
25m – Logan McMartin (DNF)
25x – Warren VanWesten (DNF)
20t – Chad Tennapel (DNF)
60 – Ben Sanderson (DNS)

IMCA Modifieds – 24 cars
Feature -20 laps
5 – Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN
63 – Josh Meyer
87 – Curt Lund, Morgan, MN
30 – Josh Ruby
25 – Brent Reierson
12 – Chad Porter
58 – Curt Badler
1a – Dwain Hanson
2c – Jay Geoosmann
3a – Ken Odegaard
88 – Sean Barragan
00 – Mark Gartner
17s – James Slawson
72 – Tyler Limoges (DNF)
74 – Mark Noble (DNF)
1m – Brett Meyer (DNF)
75 – Randy Klien (DNF)
20 – Denny Anderson (DNF)
3 – Jason Briese (DNF)
95 – Oliver Kollofski (DNF)
24 – Travis DeBoerg (DNF)
11 – Trent Loverude (DNF)
17d – Dustin Wiederhoelt (DNF)
7L – Jeffrey Larson (DQ)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
95 – Oliver Kollofski
5 – Brandon Beckendorf
25n – Keith Schmitz
30 – Josh Ruby
20 – Denny Anderson
88 – Sean Barragan
24 – Travis DeBoerg
17D – Dustin widerhoelt
Heat 2 – 8 laps
87 – Curt Lund
12 – Chad Porter
58 – Curt Badler
1m – Brett Meyer
3 – Jason Briese
75 – Randy Klien
7L – Jeff Larson (DNF)
17s – James Slawson (DNS)
Heat 3 – 8 laps
72 – Tyler Limoges
63 – Josh Meyer
74 – Mark Noble
3a – Ken Odegaard
1a – Dwain Hanson
2c – Jay Geoosmann
00 – Mark Gartner
11 – Trent Loverude (DNF)

IMCA Stock Cars – 32 cars
3rd Annual Doug Cellan Memorial Feature -20 laps
11 – Jake Masters, Graettinger, IA
5b – Stephan Sybesma, Sanborn, IA
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA
14 – Chad Palmer
31r Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, MN
3 – Chad Schroeder
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
20 – Dustin Wannarka
31X – Chris Palsrok, Sibley, IA
71d – Shaun Bruns
TNT – Roger Tripp
23x – Matt Grabow
63 - Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
9 – Jerry Coopman, Mankato, MN
32 – Derek Green, Granada, MN (DNF)
10 – Levi Feltman, Jackson, MN (DNF)
66 – Jake Grathwohl, Fairmont, MN (DNF)
14W – David Wickman, Emmetsburg, IA (DNF)
83 – Jim Richert, Comfrey, MN (DNF)
110 – Ken Tietz, Mankato, MN (DNF)
25 – Brent Reierson (DNF)
97 – Lynn Danas (DNF)
6L – Jim Larson (DNF)
10x – Paul Wenzlaff (DNF)
5L – Dustin Larson (DQ)
B Feature – 10 laps (5 Transfer to A)
5L – Dustin Larson
110 – Ken Tietz
71d – Shaun Bruns
3 – Chad Schroeder
TNT – Roger Tripp
27 – Bruce Wickman
2 – Mark Stanley
57x – Jessie Olson
85 – George Motto
04s – Chuck Winter (DNF)
271 – Randy Brands (DNS)
67x – Max Hoffer (DNS)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
6L – Jim Larson
66 – Dan Thate
14w – David Wickman
5 – Luke Sathoff
57x – Jessie Olson
10 – Levi Feltman
04s – Chuck Winter
71d – Shaun Bruns
Heat 2 – 8 laps
14 – Chad Palmer
11 – Jake Masters
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen
83 – Jim Richert
10x – Paul Wenzlaff
2 – Mark Stanley
3 – Chad Schroeder (DNF)
5L – Dustin Larson (DNF)
Heat 3 – 8 laps
32 – Derek Green
31r – Bob Rebstock
9 – Jerry Coopman
97 – Lynn Danas
20 – Dustin Wannarka
27 – Bruce Wickman
110 – Ken Tietz
67x – Max Hoffer (DNF)
Heat 4 – 8 laps
5b – Stephan Sybesma
23x – Matt Grabow
X – Chris Palsrock
25 – Brent Reierson
63 – Donnie Planting
85 – George Motto
TNT – Roger Tripp (DNF)
271 – Randy Brands (DNF)

 

 

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for September 1, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 13 cars
Feature – 8 Laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
77z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN
69u – Dalton Tripp, Marathon, IA
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
440 – Jordon Erickson, Sherburn, MN
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA(DNF)
84b – Bobby White, Sioux Rapids, IA(DNF)
Heat 1 – 4 laps
33 – Megan Lappegard
33x – Nikkya Betz
101x – Tony Salmon
77z – Blaney Markman
440 – Jordon Erickson
84b – Bobby White(DNF)
Heat 2 – 4 laps
11 – Aaron Betz
17j – Jason Shidelar
69u – Dalton Tripp
21 – Heather Heser
101k – Jason Bolte
3dd – DeeDee Bolte(DQ)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 15 cars
Feature – 12 Laps
17x – Jeff Luininberg, Jackson, MN
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN
14 – Ernie Dailey,Worthington, MN
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
33c – Corey Schreiber, Jackson, MN
21b – Brad Falline, Spencer, IA
M7 – Josh Mahler, Paullina, IA
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
3d – Keith Demey, Newell, IA(DNF)
02 – Tony Voss, Worthington, MN(DNF)
26 – Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, MN(DNF)
3b – Scott Knudson, Elkton, SD
Heat 1 – 6 laps
20n – Justin Nehring
17x – Justin Luinenbert
14 – Ernie Dailey
2bx – Jeff Senne
26 – Tyler Pospisil
M7 - Josh Mahler
2t – T.J. Tweedt
02 – Tony Voss
Heat 2 – 6 laps
87 – John Briggs
45 – Drew Bargloff
75c – Cory Probst
33c – Corey Schreiber
3d – Keith Demey
84 – Josh Peters
21b – Brad Falline
3b – Scott Knudson

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 16 cars
Feature - 15 Laps
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
8L – Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong, IA
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN(DNF)
6d – Nick Dieter, Brewster, MN(DNF)
R13- Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN(DNF)
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA(DNF)
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn, MN(DNS)
Bohl’s Bonus Feature - 15 Laps
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
8L – Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong, IA
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN(DNF)
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
6d – Nick Dieter, Brewster, MN(DNF)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
R6 – Danny Myrvold
03z – Jason Andrews
20 - Justin Schuder
7c – Ben Chukuske
R1 – Tom Brown
6d – Nick Dieter
7n – Nathan Chukuske
18 – Kyle Steuber
Heat 2 – 8 laps
25 – Dan Paplow
9 – Matthew Looft
8L – Lyle Sathoff
30 – Ben Ruby
75 – Eric Kinnetz
24 – Jake Schroeder
R13- Cody Brown
3w – Randy Winter

Jackson Speedway 305 Sprints – 6 cars
Feature – 12 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
33x – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA
2ck – Kenny Long, Fairmont, MN
612 – Jeff Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD
Heat 1 – 6 laps
05 – Bill Boles
13mj – Brandon Halverson
98 – Steve Yarns
2ck – Kenny Long
33x – Trevor Smith
612 – Jeff Schreurs
IMCA Stock Cars – 11 cars
Feature -15 laps
83 – Jim Richert, Comfrey, MN
31 - Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
67x – Max Hoffer III, Sioux City, IA
2 – Mark Stanley, Storm Lake, IA
8 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
TNT – Roger Tripp, Marathon, IA(DNF)
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN(DNF)
63 - Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA(DNF)
25M – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN(DNF)
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA(DNF)
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN(DNF)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff
67x - Max Hoffer III
63 – Donnie Planting
2 - Mark Stanley
83 – James Richert
TNT – Roger Tripp
Heat 2 – 6 laps
31 – Trent Schroeder
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
8 – Drew Bargloff
25m – Matt Allen
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen(DNF)

JSTS/Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 12 cars
Feature – 20 laps
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
2h – Jason Eckard, Milford, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
09 Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
4w – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN
81 – Austin Johnson, Shakopee, MN
29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
77 – John Klabunde, Ft. Calhoun, NE(DNF)
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN(DNF)
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD(DNS)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
09 – Matt Juhl
93 – Derrik Lusk
75c – Casey Heser
2h- Jason Eckard
81 – Austin Johnson
29 Nate Eakin
Heat 2 – 8 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska
11x Gregg Bakker
12 – Brandon Bosma
4w – Matt Wasmund
77 John Klabunde
4 – Eric Schulz(DNF)

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for August 30, 2012
United States Modified Touring Series

A-main Results: Jason Krohn, Jon Tesch, Ryan Ruter, Ryan Gustin, Jason Cummins, Zack VanderBeek, Richie Gustin, Mark Noble, Kelly Shryock, Rodney Sanders, Dereck Ramirez, Johnny Scott, Mike Steensma, Casey Penn, Trevor Hunt, Corey Dripps, Al Hejna, Daniel Hilsabeck, Dwaine Hanson, Josh Meyer, Jason Hughes, Jeremy Payne, Garry Oskerson, Stormy Scott, Brandon Beckendorf.

B-main #1: Mike Steensma, Kelly Shryock, Casey Penn, Garry Oskerson, Stormy Scott, Corey Dripps, Dwaine Hanson, Al Hejna, Brandon Beckendorf, DNS: Bryan Rowland, Jeff Maasch.

Heat #1: Jason Cummins, Jason Hughes, Zack VanderBeek, Ryan Gustin, Trevor Hunt, Josh Meyers, DNF: Brandon Beckendorf, Corey Dripps, Stormy Scott.

Heat #2: Jon Tesch, Johnny Scott, Ryan Ruter, Jeremy Payne,Richie Gustin, Mike Steensma, Garry Oskerson, DNF: Bryan Rowland, DNS: Jeff Maasch.

Heat #3: Daniel Hilsabeck, Dereck Ramirez, Jason Krohn, Mark Noble, Rodney Sanders, Kelly Shryock, Casey Penn, Dwaine Hanson, DNF: Al Hejna.

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for August 18, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 10 cars
Feature – 8 Laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
56x – John Sopoci, Sioux City, IA
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
77z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
Heat 1 – 4 laps
11 – Aaron Betz
101k – Jason Bolte
21 – Heather Heser
77z – Blaney Markman
3dd – DeeDee Bolte
Heat 2 – 4 laps
33 – Megan Lappegard
33x – Nikkya Betz
56x – John Sopoci
101x – Tony Salmon
22x – Joe Bunkofske

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 10 cars
Feature – 12 Laps
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
14 – Ernie Dailey,Worthington, MN
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN(DNF)
33c – Corey Schreiber, Jackson, MN(DNF)
17x – Jeff Luininberg, Jackson, MN(DNF)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
20n – Justin Nehring
75c – Cory Probst
84 – Josh Peters
14 – Ernie Dailey
2t – T.J. Tweedt
Heat 2 – 6 laps
45 – Drew Bargloff
87 – John Briggs
17x – Justin Luinenberg
52s – Kyle Schley
33c – Corey Schreiber

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 20 cars
Feature - 12 Laps
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
12x – Nick Johansen, Tyler, MN
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
9n – Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
R13- Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
11n – Kole Nordquist, Beresford, SD
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
22j – James Jenkins, Spirit Lake, IA
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA(DNF)
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN(DNF)
48T – Troy Ring, Estherville, IA(DNF)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
7N – Nathan Chukuske
48T – Troy Ring
20 - Justin Schuder
03z – Jason Andrews
18 – Kyle Steuber
R6 – Danny Myrvold
22j – James Jenkins
Heat 2 6-laps
90 – Chad Krug
75 – Eric Kinnetz
3w – Randy Winter
R13- Cody Brown
9 – Matthew Looft
11n – Kole Nordquist
24 – Jake Schroeder
Heat 3 – 6 laps
7c – Ben Chukuske
25 – Dan Paplow
12x – Nick Johansen
1 – Greg Sidles
9N – Kyle Nordquist
R1 – Tom Brown

Jackson Speedway 305 Sprints – 5 cars
Feature – 12 laps
20 – Casey Friedrichsen, Arthur, IA
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
21 – Devin Friedrichsen, Arthur, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
Heat 1 – 6 laps
20 – Casey Friedrichsen
93 – Derrik Lusk
05 – Bill Boles
21 – Devin Friedrichsen
13mj – Brandon Halverson
IMCA Stock Cars – 11 cars
Feature -15 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
6L – Jim Larson, Rushmore, MN
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA
31 - Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
63 - Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
71m - Chris Meyer, Silver Lake, MN(DNF)
66h – Hesston Erickson, Beresford, SD(DNF)
67x – Max Hoffer III, Sioux City, IA(DNF)
5L – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN(DNS)
7L – Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, MN
Heat 1 – 6 laps
31 – Trent Schroeder
6L – Jim Larson
5 – Luke Sathoff
63 – Donnie Planting
67x - Max Hoffer III(DNF)
66H – Hesston Erickson(DNS)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
7L – Jeffrey Larson
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
5L – Dustin Larson(DQ)
71m – Chris Meyer(DQ)

JSTS/Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 12 cars
Feature – 20 laps
29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
32 – Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
6 – Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL
2h – Jason Eckard, Milford, IA
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
4j – Lee Grosz, Harwood, ND
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
10 – Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN(DNF)
14R – Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA(DNS)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
32 – Brooke Tatnell
2h- Jason Eckard
11x Gregg Bakker
10 – Justin Jacobsma
93 – Derrik Lusk
4 – Eric Schulz
Heat 2 – 8 laps
29 Nate Eakin
75c – Casey Heser
6 – Kaley Gharst
35 – Skylar Prochaska
4J – Lee Grosz
14R – Jody Rosenboom(DNF)

Jackson Speedway Race Results for July 27, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

A&W Trucking 305 Sprints – 7 cars
Feature – 12 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
2 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
612 – Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD
07 – Derek Anderson, Estherville, IA
33x – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN(DNS)
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN(DNS)
Heat 1 – 6 laps
2 – Derrik Lusk
05 – Bill Boles
07 – Derek Anderson
33x – Trevor Smith
612 Isaac Schreurs(DNF)
98 – Steve Yarns(DNF)
13mj – Brandon Halverson(DNF)

Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 13 cars
Feature – 20 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
14r – Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA
2h – Jason Eckard, Spirit Lake, IA
29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
15 – Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
81 – Austin Johnson, Shakopee, MN
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN
4s – Mike Stein, Gaylord, MN
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD(DNF)
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN(DNF)
4w – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN(DNF)
5m – Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN(DNS)
Heat 1 – 8 laps
14r – Jody Rosenboom
15 – Joe Riedel
2h – Jason Eckard
75c – Casey Heser
81 – Austin Johnson
4s – Mike Stein
5m – Troy Manteufel(DNF)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska
11x – Gregg Bakker
29 – Nate Eakin
93 – Derrik Lusk
4w – Matt Wasmund
12 – Brandon Bosma

UNOH - All Star Circuit of Champions 410 Sprints – 22 Cars
FEATURE – 30 laps
7s - Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN
33 - Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO
83 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA
13 - Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND
49 - Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
89g - David Gravel, Watertown, CT
40 - Caleb Helms , Findlay, OH
45 - Paul McMahon, Nashville, TN
35AU - Jamie Veal, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia
2d - Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD
54 - Cap Henry, Bellevue, OH
35 - Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN(DNF)
81 - Austin Johnson, Shakopee, MN(DNF)
29 - Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA(DNF)
16 - Travis Whitney, Coon Rapids, MN(DNF)
2 - Dale Blaney, Hanford, OH(DNF)
75c - Casey Heser, Jackson, MN(DNF)
4w - Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN(DNF)
93 - Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN(DNF)
2h - Jason Eckard, Spirit Lake, IA(DNF)
14r - Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA(DNF)
17 - Marty Perovich, Denham Court, Victoria, Australia(DNS)

Kears Sport Shop - Heat 1 – 8 laps
89g – David Gravel
16 – Travis Whitney
40 – Caleb Harms
45 – Paul McMahon
355AU – Jamie Veal
14r – Jody Rosenboom
2h – Jason Eckard
75c – Casey Heser(DNF)
All Pro Aluminum Heads - Heat 2 – 8 laps
49 – Brad Sweet
13 – Mark Dobmeier
83 – Tim Shaffer
33 – Danny Lasoski
93 – Derrik Lusk
29 - Nate Eakin
4w – Matt Wasmund(DNF)
Dragon Race Fuels - Heat Race 3 – 8 laps
17 – Marty Perovich
7s - Jason Sides
2 – Dale Blaney
35 – Skylar Prochaska
2d – Dusty Ballenger
81 – Austin Johnson
54 – Cap Henry
AutoWears Performance UNOH All Stars Dash – 6 laps
33 – Danny Lasoski
89g – David Gravel
40 - Caleb Harms
7s – Jason Sides
35 – Skylar Prochaska
83 – Tim Shaffer
Time Trials
40 Caleb Helms , Findlay, OH :17.266
83 Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA :17.351
7s Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN :17.359
89g David Gravel, Watertown, CT :17.507
33 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO :17.522
35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN :17.601
45 Paul McMahon, Nashville, TN :17.696
13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND :17.720
54 Cap Henry, Bellevue, OH :17.723
16 Travis Whitney, Coon Rapids, MN :17.772
49 Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA :17.888
17 Marty Perovich, Denham Court, Victoria, Australia :17.933
35AU Jamie Veal, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia :18.062
29 Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA :18.405
2d Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD :18.456
75c Casey Heser, Jackson, MN :18.634
93 Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN :18.651
81 Austin Johnson, Shakopee, MN :18.696
2h Jason Eckard, Spirit Lake, IA :18.831
4w Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN :18;945
2 Dale Blaney,Hanford, OH no time
14r Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA no time

Jackson Speedway Race Results for July 26, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Demolition Derby
1. 007 Stacey Flynn - Lakota IA
2. 72 Clinton Clemen - Milford IA
3. 21 Brian Clemen - Milford IA
4. 686 Nick Schroeder- Wanda MN
5. 101 Jesse James - Okoboji IA

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 14 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
777 – Tyler Manning, Graettinger, IA
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
77z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN(DNS)
Heat 2 – 4 laps
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA
87 – Tim Doocy, Lone Rock, IA
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
Feature – 8 Laps
9 – Nate Coopman
11 – Aaron Betz
33 – Megan Lappegard
87 – Tiim Doocy
17j – Jason Shidelar
21 – Heather Heser
101k – Jason Bolte
7 – Stephanie Forsberg
33x – Nikkya Betz
101x – Tony Salmon(
3dd – DeeDee Bolte
777 – Troy Manning
77z – Blaney Markman
22x – Joe Bunkofske

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 16cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
17x – Justin Luinenburg, Worthington, MN
y101.3 – Shane Hammen, Newell, IA
20 – Dale McMullen, Comfrey, MN
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA(DNF)
Heat 2
74 - Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger, IA
2b – Brennen Boettger, Springfield, MN
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
14 – Ernie Dailey, Worthington, MN
11s – Al Stammer, Jackson, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
17 – Trevor Holm, Chandler, MN(DNF)
Feature – 12 Laps
45 – Drew Bargloff
14 – Ernie Dailey
75c – Cory Probst
17x – Justin Luinenburg
87 – John Briggs
27 – Malik Sampson
74 – Jeremy Wegner
17 – Trevor Holm
52s – Kyle Schley
20 – Dale McMullen
2b – Brennen Boettger(DNF)
2 – Merle Pattison(DNF)
11s – Al Stammer(DNF)
20n – Justin Nehring(DNF)
y101.3 - Shane Hammen(DNF)
2t – T.J. Tweedt(DNF)

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 17 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
5r – Tad Reutzel, Burt, IA
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
34 – Miles Veen, Worthington, MN
Heat 2
12x – Nick Johansen, Tyler, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Chukuske
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
Heat 3
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
8aa – Adam Ecker, Comfrey, MN
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
Feature - 12 Laps
12x – Nick Johansen
8aa – Adam Ecker
03Z – Jason Andrews
90 – Chad Krug
1 – Greg Sidles
20 – Justin Schuder
3w – Randy Winters
9 – Matthew Looft
7c – Ben Chukuske
R1 – Tom Brown
75 – Erik Kinnetz
5r – Tad Reutzel
24 – Jake Schroeder
7n – Nathan Chukuske
18 – Kyle Steuber(DNF)
25 – Dan Paplow(DNF)
34 – Miles Veen(DNF)

IMCA Stock Cars – 9 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan,, IA
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
31xx – Mark Clobes, Fairfax, MN
Heat 2
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
32 – Derek Green, Grenada, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
Feature -15 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff
83 – James Richert
66 – Dan Thate
32- Derek Green
66z – Elijah Zevenbergn
31 – Trent Schroeder
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
63 – Donnie Planting
31xx – Mark Clobes
 

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for July 21, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

A&W Trucking 305 Sprints – 9 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
98 – Steve Yarns, Spirit Lake, IA
33g – Jeff Metli, Mason City, IA
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
F1 – Michael Fishel, Mason City, IA
Heat 2 – 8 laps
2 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
33 – Travis Lain, Des Maines, IA
4e – Jeff Edgington, Lincoln, NE
87 – Matt Hasara, Lakefield, MN(DNF)
Feature – 15 laps
05 – Bill Boles
2 – Derrik Lusk
33 –Travis Lain
13mj – Brandon Halverson
98 – Steve Yarns
4e – Jeff Edgington
33g – Jeff Metli(DNF)
F1 – Michael Fishel(DNF)
87 – Matt Hasara(DNS)

Forbes Meats JSTS 360 Sprints – 23 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
25 – Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
5m – Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN
90 – Randi Miller, Rapid City 1wx – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD
73 – Andy Jones, Princeton, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
14r – Randy Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
4j – Lee Grosz, Harwood, ND
10 – Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Ia
15 – Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD(DNF)
6 – Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL(DNF)
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN(DNF)
Heat 3 – 8 laps
21k – Lou Kennedy, JR, Winnepeg, Manitoba Canada
20k – Thomas Kennedy, Winnepeg, Manitoba Canada
14 – Brooke Tatnell,San Souci, New South Wales, Australia
13v- Seth Brahmer, Wisner, NE
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
4w – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN
29x – Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, IA
Feature – 20 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska
20k – Thomas Kennedy
21k – Lou Kennedy, JR
14r – Jody Rosenboom
4j – Lee Grosz
14 – Brooke Tatnell
93 – Derrik Lusk
75c – Casey Heser
6 – Kaley Gharst
5m – Troy Manteufel
09 – Matt Juhl
29 – Nate Eakin
15 – Joe Riedel
13v – Seth Brahmer
73 – Andy Jones
10 – Justin Jacobsma
4 – Eric Schulz
11x – Gregg Bakker(DNF)
25 – Dylan Peterson(DNF)
29x – Brandon Stevenson(DNF)
4w – Matt Wasmund(DNF)
90 – Randi Miller(DNF)
12 – Bradon Bosma(DNS)

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 12 cars
Feature – 12 laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA
84b – Bobby White, Sioux Rapids, IA
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN(DNF)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 13 cars
Feature – 15 Laps
84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
17x – Justin Luinenburg, Worthington, MN
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, MN
2b – Brennan Boettger, Springfield, MN
15x – Matt Lair, Spencer, IA
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA(DNF)
11s – Al Stammer, Jackson, MN(DNF)
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN(DNF)
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA(DNF)
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN(DNF)
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN(DNF)

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 15 cars
Feature - 18 Laps
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
2j – Jeff Carter, Mapleton, MN
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
11n – Kole Nordquist, Beresford, SD
48t – Troy Rink, Estherville, IA
1d – Jason Daly, Storden, MN
34 – Miles Veen, Worthington, MN
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
9n – Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD(DNF)

Hometown Motors IMCA Stock Cars – 8 cars
Feature -15 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
38 – Derek Voehl, Lakefield, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
31xx – Mark Clobes, Fairfax, MN
25m – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN(DNF)

 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for July 14, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 12 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
Heat 2 – 4 laps
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
25 – Jared Nicoson, Armstrong, IA(DNS)
Feature – 8 Laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard
101k – Jason Bolte
9 – Nate Coopman
7 – Stephanie Forsberg
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte
21 – Heather Heser
22x – Joe Bunkofske
101x – Tony Salmon(DNF)
17j – Jason Shidelar(DNF)
25 – Jared Nicoson(DNF)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 19 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
14 – Ernie Dailey, Worthington, MN
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, MN
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
25h – Matt Hanson, Slayton. MN
27k – Keeran Sampson, Worthington, MN
28 – John Ross, Worthington, MN(DNS)
Heat 2
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA(DNF)
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA
31 – Troy Krug, Emmetsburg, IA
5 – Doug Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
Heat 3 – 6 laps
21b – Brad Falline, Spencer, IA
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
17x – Justin Luinenburg, Worthington, MN
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN
11s – Al Stammer, Jackson, MN
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
Feature – 12 Laps
17x – Justin Luinenburg
84 – Josh Peters
75c – Cory Probst
27 – Malik Sampson
45 – Drew Bargloff
25h – Matt Hanson
14 – Ernie Dailey
52s – Kyle Schley
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt
31 – Troy Krug
2 – Merle Pattison
87 – John Briggs
21b – Brad Falline
27k – Keeran Sampson
2t – T.J. Tweedt(DNF)
5 – Doug Bargloff(DNF)
20n – Justin Nehring(DNF)
2bx - Jeff Senne(DNS)
11s – Al Stammer(DNS)
28 – john Ross(DNS)
Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 22 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
2j – Jeff Carter, Mapleton, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
9m – Derrick Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN(DQ)
Heat 2
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
34 – Miles Veen, Worthington, MN
35 – Bruce Egeland, Marshall, MN
Heat 3
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
48t – Troy Rink, Estherville, IA
67m – Mike Morrow, Sioux Rapids, IA
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Chukuske
R13 – Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN(DNF)
Feature - 12 Laps
75 – Erik Kinnetz
2j – Jeff Carter
03Z – Jason Andrews
18 – Kyle Steuber
R1 – Tom Brown
9 – Matthew Looft
25 – Dan Paplow
20 – Justin Schuder
1 – Greg Sidles
30 – Ben Ruby
90 – Chad Krug
7c – Ben Chukuske
3w – Randy Winters
35 – Bruce Egeland
9m – Derrick Barglof
67m – Mike Morrow
7n – Nathan Chukuske
24 – Jake Schroeder
48t – Troy Rink(DNF)
R13 – Cody Brown(DNF)
R6 – Danny Myrvold(DNF)
34 – Miles Veen(DNF)

A&W Trucking 305 Sprints – 9 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
4s – Ryan Voss, Okoboji, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
07 – Derek Anderson, Estherville, IA
Heat 2
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
33g – Jeff Metli, Mason City, IA
33x – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN(DQ)
2ck – Kenny Long, Fairmont, MN(DNS)
Feature – 15 laps
05 – Bill Boles
93 – Derrik Lusk
4s – Ryan Voss
07 – Derek Anderson
98 – Steve Yarns
33g – Jeff Metli(DNF)
13mj – Brandon Halverson(DNF)
33x – Trevor Smith(DNF)
2ck – Kenny Long(DNS)

IMCA Stock Cars – 11 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
5L – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
427x – Greg Haman, Pine Island, MN
25m – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN
7L – Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, MN(DNS)
Heat 2
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
38 – Derek Voehl, Lakefield, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN(DNS)
Feature -15 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff
5L – Dustin Larson
31 – Trent Schroeder
66 – Dan Thate
38 – Derek Voehl
83 – James Richert
63 – Donnie Planting
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
427x – Greg Haman
25m – Matt Alllen(DNF)
7L – Jeff Larson(DNS)

Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 12 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
1wx – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
14r – Randy Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA
20 – Brodie McKeown, Heron Lake, MN
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA(DNF)
29x – Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, IA(DNS)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
10 – Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA
29 – Nate Eakin, Lake Park, IA
4 – Eric Schultz, Sioux Falls, SD
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN(DNF)
Feature – 20 laps
11x – Gregg Bakker
35 – Skylar Prochaska
14r – Jody Rosenboom
1wx – Bill Boles
10 – Justin Jacobsma
75c – Casey Heser
4 – Eric Schulz
29 – Nate Eakin
12 – Bradon Bosma(DNF)
29x – Brandon Stevenson(DNF)
20 – Brodie McKeon(DNF)
09 – Matt Juhl(DNS)

Jackson Speedway Race Results for July 7, 2012

IMCA Modifieds – 1. 19M Dan Menk, Franklin MN, 2. 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong IA, 3. 17s James Slawson, Milford IA, 4. 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield MN, 5. 65 Justin Bjorklund, Renville MN, 6. 66 Jerry Wren, Howard Lake MN, 7. X Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn MN
Heat Winners: 63 Josh Meyer, Fairmont MN & 07 Justin Anderson, Truman MN

360 Sprints – 1. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 2. 1W Billy Boles, Harris IA, 3. 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN, 4. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA, 5. 29 Troy Schmidtke, Trimont MN, 6. 12 Brandon Bosma, Round Lake MN
Heat Winner: Casey Heser

IMCA Stock Cars – 1. 5L Dustin Larson, Rushmore MN, 2. 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore MN, 3. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN, 4. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 5. 41x Brad Scheibel, Essig MN, 6. 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley IA, 7. 38 Derek Voehl, Estherville IA
Heat Winners: 5 Luke Saathoff, Jackson MN & Trent Schroeder

305 Sprints – 1. 05 Billy Boles, Harris IA, 2. 93 Derrick Lusk, Jackson MN, 3. 33 Travis Lain, Des Moines IA, 4. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN, 5. 33G Jeff Metli, Mason City IA, 6. 29 Devin Fredrichsen, Arthur IA, 7. F1 Michael Fishel, Mason City IA
Heat Winners: Billy Boles & Travis Lain

IMCA Sport Mods – 1. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN, 2. 9 Matthew Looft, Swea City IA, 3. 1 Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg IA, 4. 90 Chad Krug, Emmetsburg IA, 5. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN, 6. 33 Tim Rupp, Cherokee IA, 7. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN
Heat Winners: Jason Andrews, Dan Paplow, & Randy Winter

IMCA Hobby Stocks – 1. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN, 2. 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA, 3. 25H Matt Hanson, Slayton MN, 4. 84 Josh Peters, Dickens IA, 5. 14 Ernie Dailey, Worthington MN, 6. 87 Josh Briggs, Cherokee IA, 7. 17x Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN
Heat Winners: 52 Guy Kimpton, Wells MN; Cory Probst; & 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN

IMCA Sport Compacts – 1. 11 Aaron Betz, Avoca MN, 2. 2R Mick Rykhus, Eagle Lake MN, 3. 33 Megan Lappegard, Spencer IA, 4. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN, 5. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN, 6. 101x Tony Salmon, Milford IA, 7. 84B Bobby White, Sioux Rapids IA
Heat Winners: 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato MN & Mick Rykhus

Jackson Speedway Race Results for June 30, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 12 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
9x – Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, MN
Heat 2 – 4 laps
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
Feature – 8 Laps
17j – Jason Shidelar
11 – Aaron Betz
33 – Megan Lappegard
9 - Nate Coopman
101k – Jason Bolte
7 – Stephanie Forsberg
9x – Robby Severson
101x – Tony Salmon
21 – Heather Heser
33x – Nikkya Betz
22x – Joe Bunkofske
3dd – DeeDee Bolte

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 21 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
14 – Ernie Daily, Worthington, MN
5 – Doug Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
0 – Charlie Rustman, St. Peter, MN
Heat 2 – 6 laps
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
17x – Justin Luinenberg, Jackson, MN
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
15x – Matt Lair, Spencer, IA
75t – Josh Telecky
21b – Brad Falline, Spencer, IA
2b – Brennan Boettger, Springfield, MN
Heat 3 – 6 laps
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN
28 – John Ross, Worthington, MN
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
99 – Nathan Gegner, Morgan, MN
69R – Scott Richie, Ceylon, MN(DNF)
Feature – 12 Laps
75c – Cory Probst
17x – Justin Luinenberg
45 – Drew Bargloff
20n – Justin Nehring
2bx – Jeff Senne
14 – Eric Dailey
75t – josh Telecky
28 – John Ross
87 – John Briggs
2t – TJ Tweedt
99 – Nathan Gegner
1x - Rex Hammerschmidt
2b – Brennen Boettger
84 – Josh Peters(DNF)
52s – Kyle Schley(DNF)
15x – Matt Lair(DNF)
0 – Charlie Rustman(DNF)
2 – Merle Pattison(DNF)
5 – Doug Bargloff(DNF)
69r – Scott Richie(DNS)
21b – Brad Flline(DNS)

A&W Trucking 305 Sprints – 8 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
4s – Ryan Voss, Okoboji, IA
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
07 – Derek Anderson, Estherville, IA
33g – Jeff Metli, Mason City, IA
33x – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA
Feature – 15 laps
93 – Derrik Lusk
05 – Bill Boles
13mj – Brandon Halverson
07 – Derek Anderson
33g – Jeff Metli
4s – Ryan Voss
33s - Trevor Smith
98 – Steve Yarns

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 18 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
2j – Jeff Carter, Mapleton, MN
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
1d – Jason Daly, Minneapolis, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
R13- Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN(DNS)
Heat 3 – 6 laps
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN
48T – Troy Ring, Estherville, IA
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
35 – Bruce Egeland (DNF)
Feature - 12 Laps
03z – Jason Andrews
9 – Matthew Looft
18 – Kyle Steuber
3w – Randy Winter
90 – Chad Krug
25 – Dan Paplow
30 – Ben Ruby
7c – Ben Chukuske
35 – Bruce Egeland
2j – Jeff Carter
20 – Justin Schuder
48T – Troy Ring
75 – Eric Kinnetz
1d – Jason Daly
7n – Nathan Chukuske
R6 – Danny Myrvold
R13- Cody Brown(DNF)
R1 – Tom Brown(DNS)

Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 8 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
21k – Lou Kennedy, JR, Winnepeg, Manitoba
20k – Thomas Kennedy, Winnepeg, Manitoba
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
29 – Troy Schmidtke, Trimont, MN
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
5t – Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN(DNF)
Feature – 20 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska
21k – Lou Kennedy, Jr
20k – Thomas Kennedy
29 – Troy Schmidtke
75c – Casey Heser(DNF)
09 – Matt Juhl(DNF)
5t – Mark Toews(DNF)
12 – Brandon Bosma(DNF)

IMCA Stock Cars – 26 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
7L – Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, MN
00x – Andy Antenburg, Truman, MN
X – Chris Palsrock, Sibley, IA
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA
38 – Derek Voehl, Lakefield, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
66j – Jeff Joldersma, McClelland, IA (DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
5L – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
41x – Brad Scheibel, Essig, MN
31r – Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
71x – Jake Bruns, Belview, MN
Heat 3 – 6 laps
6L – Jim Larson, Rushmore, MN
110 – Ken Tietz, Belle Plaine, MN]
35 – Curt VanBeek, Sioux Center, IA
271 – Randy Brands, Boyden, IA
36 – Tom Suess, New Ulm, MN
33 – Bent Enter, New Ulm, MN(DNF)
Heat 4 – 6 laps
11 – Jake Masters, Graettinger, IA
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
71d – Shaun Bruns, Danube, MN
19k - Patrick Kohn, Hutchinson, MN
22 – Shane Bruns
Feature -15 laps
11 – Jake Masters
5 – Luke Sathoff
6L – Jim Larson
7L – Jeffrey Larson
110 – ken Tietz
71d – Shaun Bruns
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen
83 – James Richert
271 – Randy Brands
36 – Tom Suess
66j – Jeff Joldersma
35 – Curt VanBeek
38 – Derek Voehl
19k - Patrick Kohn
31r – Bob Rebstock
X – Chris Palsrok
33 – Ben Enter
71x – Jake Bruns
41x – Brad Scheibel
31 – Trent Schroeder(DNF)
00x – Andy Antenburg(DNF)
22 – Shane Bruns(DNF)
25m – Matt Allen(DNF)
63 - Donnie Planting(DNF)
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann(DNF)
5L – Dustin Larson(DNF)
 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for June 23, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 13 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
84b – Bobby White, Sioux Rapids, IA
Heat 2 – 4 laps
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
9x – Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, MN
33x – Nikkya Betz, Avoca, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
Feature – 8 Laps
9 - Nate Coopman
17j – Jason Shidelar
33 – Megan Lappegard
11 – Aaron Betz
9x – Robby Severson
7 – Stephanie Forsberg
101x – Tony Salmon
21 – Heather Heser
84b – Bobby White
22x – Joe Bunkofske
3dd – DeeDee Bolte
33x – Nikkya Betz(DNF)
101k – Jason Bolte(DNF)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 20 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
28 – John Ross, Worthington, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
55 – Allen Fetcheshier, Janesville, MN
7c – Andrew Claus, Spencer, IA
Heat 2 – 6 laps
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
11 – Casey Iehl, Rembrandt, IA
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN(DNF)
68m – Ryan Michelson, Superior, IA
27 k – Keeran Sampson, Worthington, MN
15x – Matt Lair, Spencer, IA(DNF)
Heat 3 – 6 laps
17x – Justin Luinenberg, Jackson, MN
84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA
25h – Matt Hanson, Slayton. MN
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
57 – Lee Fetchenheir, Mankato, MN
Feature – 12 Laps
20n – Justin Nehring
75c – Cory Probst
17x – Jeff Luininberg
84 – Josh Peters
25h – Matt Hanson
45 – Drew Bargloff
2bx – Jeff Senne
87 – John Briggs
28 – John Ross
11 – Casey Iehl
2 – Merle Pattison
7c – Andrew Claus
27k – Keeran Sampson
57 – Lee Fetchenheir(DNF)
68m – Ryan Michelson(DNF)
52s – Kyle Schley(DNF)
2t – TJ Tweedt(DNF)
27 – Malik Sampson(DNF)
55 – Allen Fetcheshier(DNF)
15x – Matt Lair(DNS)

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 17 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
48T – Troy Ring, Estherville, IA
2j – Jeff Carter, Mapleton, MN
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
R13- Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN
Heat 2 6-laps
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
6d – Nick Dieter, Brewster, MN
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
Feature - 12 Laps
03z – Jason Andrews
30 – Ben Ruby
25 – Dan Paplow
9 – Matthew Looft
90 – Chad Krug
1 – Greg Sidles
18 – Kyle Steuber
6d – Nick Dieter
20 – Justin Schuder
3w – Randy Winter
R6 – Danny Myrvold
R13- Cody Brown
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield
7c – Ben Chukuske(DNF)
R1 – Tom Brown(DNF)
48T – Troy Ring(DNF)
2j – Jeff Carter(DNF)

Jackson Speedway 305 Sprints – 16 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
33 – Travis Lain, Des Moines, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
4s – Ryan Voss, Okoboji, IA
612 – Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD
4e – Jeff Edgington, Lincoln, NE
12k – Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, IA
33x – Trevor Smith, Sheldon, IA
21k – Keith Carlberg, Webster City, IA(DNS)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
11a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
55kc – Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, IA
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN
33g – Jeff Metli, Mason City, IA
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
F1 – Michael Fishel, Mason City, IA
11s – Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, IA(DNF)
Feature – 15 laps
05 – Bill Boles
11a – Bruce Anderson
93 – Derrik Lusk
4s – Ryan Voss
33 – Travis Lain
55kc – Bob Hildreth
13mj – Brandon Halverson
33g – Jeff Metli
4e – Jeff Edgington
612 – Isaac Schreurs
12k – Koddy Hildreth
98 – Steve Yarns
F1 – Michael Fishel(DNF)
33s - Trevor Smith(DNF)
11s Shadrach Sporaa(DNF)
21k – Keith Carlberg(DNS)

IMCA Stock Cars – 16 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
6L – Jim Larson, Rushmore, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
38 – Derek Voehl, Lakefield, MN
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
7 – Kevin DeBaere, Marshall, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
35 – Curt VanBeek, Sioux Center, IA
25m – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN
Heat 2 – 6 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
5L – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN
5t – Jesse Baer, Belle Plaine, MN
10 – Levi Feltman, Jackson, MN
31xx – Mark Clobes, Fairfax, MN
7L – Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, MN(DNF)
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA(DNF)
Feature -15 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff
5L – Dustin Larson
6L – Jim Larson
7L – Jeffrey Larson
38 – Derek Voehl
83 – James Richert
31 – Trent Schroeder
35 – Curt VanBeek
66 - Dan Thate
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
63 - Donnie Planting
10 – Levi Feltman
31xx – Mark Clobes
5t – Jesse Baer(DNF)
7 – Kevin DeBaere(DNF)
25m – Matt Allen(DNF)

JSTS/Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 13 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
29 – Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD
5m – Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN
2h- Jason Eckard, Milford, IA
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD
Heat 2 – 8 laps
5t – Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
32 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
1a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
4w – Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN
Feature – 20 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska
11x – Gregg Bakker
32 – Scott Winters
09 – Matt Juhl
5m – Troy Manteufel
75c – Casey Heser
4w – Matt Wasmund
4 – Eric Schulz
12 – Brandon Bosma(DNF)
5t – Mark Toews(DNF)
1a – Bruce Anderson(DNF)
2h – Jason Eckard(DNF)
29 – Jake Peters(DNF)
 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for June 16, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 16 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
2r – Mick Rykhus, Eagle Lake, MN
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
15 - Scott Porter, Madison Lake, MN
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapids, IA
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
Heat 2 – 4 laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
5p – Corey Peters, Spencer, IA
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
9x – Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, MN
33x – Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Fairmont, MN
13j – John Hale, Laurens, IA
77z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN
Feature – 8 Laps
11 – Aaron Betz
9x – Robby Severson
15 - Chad Porter
101x – Tony Salmon
21 – Heather Heser
2r - Mick Rykhus
5p – Corey Peters
33x – Nikkya Betz
22x – Joe Bunkofske
7 – Stephanie Forsberg
13j – John Hale
77z – Blaney Markman(DNF)
101k – Jason Bolte(DNF)
17j – Jason Shidelar(DNF)
33 – Megan Lappegard(DNF)
9 – Nate Coopman(DNF)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 23 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
25h – Matt Hanson, Slayton. MN
84 – Josh Peters, Dickens, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthington, MN
12 – Eric Gillette, Slayton, MN
17 – Trevor Holm, Chandler, MN
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
65 – Derrick Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
11s – Al Stammer, Jackson, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
17x – Justin Luinenburg, Worthington, MN
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
19 – Britten Swanson, Northrup, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
14 – Ernie Dailey, Worthington, MN
7c – Andrew Claus, Spencer, IA
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN(DNF)
Heat 3 – 6 laps
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
11 – Casey Iehl, Rembrandt, IA
2b – Brennan Boettger, Springfield, MN
68m – Ryan Michelson, Superior, IA
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, MN
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA(DNF)
Feature – 12 Laps
75c – Cory Probst
84 – Josh Peters
27 – Malik Sampson
25h – Matt Hanson
87 – John Briggs
17x – Justin Luinenburg
45 – Drew Bargloff
17 – Trevor Holm
2bx - Jeff Senne
2b – Brennen Boettger
2 – Merle Pattison
68m – Ryan Michaelson
12 – Eric Gillette
14 – Ernie Dailey
11 – Casey Iehl(DNF)
65 – Derrick Barglof(DNF)
7c - Andrew Claus(DNF)
19 – Britten Swanson(DNF)
11s – Al Stammer(DNF)
2t – T.J. Tweedt(DNF)
20n – Justin Nehring(DNF)
1x – Rex Hammerschmidt(DNF)
52s – Kyle Schley

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 23 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
03z – Jason Andrews, Okabena, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
27x – Max Anderson, Madison Lake, MN
24 – Jake Schroeder, Lakefield, MN
7m – Kurt Moeding, Mason City, IA(DNS)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
12x – Nick Johanson, Tyler, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
0 – Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, MN
80 – Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton, MN
R13 – Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN
JD1 – Justin DeBoer, Granada, MN
35 – Bruce Egeland, Marshall, MN (DNS)
Heat 3 – 6 laps
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN
23 – Logan Kelly, Fairmont, MN
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Chukuske(DNF)
42v – Dan VanBruggen, Hospers, IA(DNF)
Feature - 12 Laps
12x – Nick Johanson
9 – Matthew Looft
25 – Dan Paplow
1 – Greg Sidles
R6 – Danny Myrvold
3w – Randy Winters
18 – Kyle Steuber
90 – Chad Krug
30 – Ben Ruby
35 – Bruce Egeland
7c – Ben Chukuske
24 – Jake Schroeder
27x – Max Andersond
23 – Logan Kelly(DNF)
80 – Josh Bonnstetter(DNF)
7n – Nathan Chukuske(DNF)
JD1 – Justin DeBoer-DNF)
03Z – Jason Andrews(DNF)
0 – Justin Remus(DNF)
R13 – Cody Brown(DNF)
R1 – Tom Brown(DNF)
42v – Dan VanBruggen(DNS)
7m – Kurt Moeding(DNS)

Jackson Speedway 305 Sprints – 11 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
4s – Ryan Voss, Okoboji, IA
19 – Jake Erickson, Jackson, MN
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
21k – Keith Carlberg, Stratford, IA
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
2ck – Kenny Long, Fairmont, MN
Heat 2 – 6 laps
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
11a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
07 – Derek Anderson, Estherville, IA
33g – Jeff Metli, Mason City, IA
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN (DNS)
Feature – 15 laps
4s – Ryan Voss
93 – Derrik Lusk
05 – Bill Boles
11A – Bruce Anderson
19 – Jake Erickson
21k – Keith Carlberg
33g – Jeff Metli
07 – Derek Anderson
98 – Steve Yarns
2ck – Kenny Long(DNF)
13mj – Brandon Halverson (DNS)

IMCA Stock Cars – 16 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
7L – Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, MN
6L – Jim Larson, Rushmore, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
X – Chris Palsrock, Sibley, IA
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA
33 – Ben Enter, New Ulm, MN
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
Heat 2 – 6 laps
5L – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN
38 – Derek Voehl, Lakefield, MN
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
41x – Brad Scheibel, Essig, MN
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
5t – Jesse Baer, Belle Plaine, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
25m – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN
Feature -15 laps
7L – Jeff Larson
6L – Jim Larson
5L – Dustin Larson
5 – Luke Sathoff
66Z – Elijah Zevenberg
31 – Trent Schroeder
83 – James Richert
X – Chris Palsrok
41x – Brad Scheibel
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
33 – Ben Enter
5t – Jesse Baer
66 – Dan Thate(DNF)
25m – Matt Alllen(DNF)
38 – Derek Voehl(DNF)
63 – Donnie Planting(DNF)

Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 10 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
2h – Jason Eckard, Milford, IA
11x – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
1wx – Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls, SD
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD(DNF)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
35 – Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
32 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
87 – Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, MN
29 – Troy Schmidke, Trimont, MN(DNF)
Feature – 20 laps
11x – Gregg Bakker
35 – Skylar Prochaska
1wx – Chad Meyer
09 – Matt Juhl
75c – Casey Heser
4 – Eric Schulz
29 – Troy Schmidtke
32 – Scott Winters(DNF)
2h – Jason Eckard(DNF)
87 – Curt Lund(DNF)

North Star IMCA Modifieds – 26 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
5 – Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN
19m – Dan Menk, Franklin, MN
22 – Jeff Ignaszewski, Welcome, MN
17x – Garry Oskerson, Fairmont, MN
10 – Andrew Timm, Mankato, MN
9 – Roger Nielsen, Fairmont, MN(DNF)
65 – Justin Bjorklund, Renville, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 8 laps
7 – Eric Dailey, Armstrong, IA
63 – Josh Meyer, Fairmont, MN
95 – Oliver Kollofski, Fairmont, MN
30 – Josh Ruby, Lakota, IA
3a – Ken Odegaard, Welcome, MN
12 – Chad Porter, Madison Lake, MN
44 – Damon Haslip, Waseca, MN(DNF)
Heat 3 – 8 laps
7n – Jay Noteboom, Hinton, IA
87 – Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, MN
66 – Wren, Mountain Lake, MN
1a – Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, MN
72 – Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, MN
44h – Tye Haslip, Waseca, MN
Heat 4 – 8 laps
12h – Mike Hanson, Alton, IA
74c – Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, MN
17s – James Slawson, Milford, IA
07 – Justin Anderson, Truman, MN
X – Josh Rogottzke, Sanborn, MN(DNF)
18 – Ben Panitzke, Redwood Falls, MN(DNF)
Feature – 20 laps
7 – Eric Dailey
12h – Mike Hanson
87 – Curt Lund
7n – Jay Noteboom
63 – Josh Meyer
95 – Oliver Kollofski
3a – Ken Odegaard
19m – Dan Menk
5 – Brandon Beckendorf
12 – Chad Porter
9 – Roger Nielsen
22 – Jeff Ignaszewski
74c – Clint Hatlestad
72 – Tyler Limoges
1a – Dwaine Hanson
44 – Damon Haslip
65 – Justin Bjorklund
66 – Jerry Wren
44h – Tye Haslip
10 – AndrewTimm
X – Josh Rogottzke(DNF)
17s – James Slawson(DNF)
30 – Josh Ruby(DNF)
17x – Garry Oskerson(DNF)
07 – Justin Anderson(DNF)
18 – Ben Panitzke(DNS)
 

Jackson Speedway Race Results for June 9, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 11 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
33x – Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Odin, MN
22 – Pete Schmidt, Milford, IA
77z – Blaney Markman, Jackson, MN(DNS)
Heat 2 – 4 laps
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Spencer, IA
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
66 - Seth Hellinga, Sibley, IA
22x – Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, IA
Feature – 8 Laps
9 – Nate Coopman
11 – Aaron Betz
101k – Jason Bolte
33 – Megan Lappegard
21 – Heather Heser
101x – Tony Salmon
33x – Nikkya Betz
22 - Pete Schmidt
22x – Joe Bunkofske
66 – Seth Hellinga(DNS)
77z – Blaney Markman(DNS)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 16 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthingon, MN
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
14 – Ernie Dailey, Worthington, MN
27 – Malik Sampson, Worthington, MN
65 – Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids, IA
11s – Al Stammer, Jackson, MN(DNF)
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
17x – Justin Luinenburg, Worthington, MN
2bx – Jeff Senne, Fairmont, MN
25h – Matt Hanson, Slayton, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
68m – Ryan Michelson, Superior, IA
21b – Brad Falline, Spencer, IA
2 – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
Feature – 12 Laps
20n – Justin Nehring
75c – Cory Probst
17x – Justin Luinenburg
27 – Malik Sampson
45 – Drew Bargloff
25h – Matt Hanson
2bx – Jeff Senne
14 – Ernie Dailey
87 – John Briggs
52s – Kyle Schley
21b – Brad Falline
2t – T.J. Tweedt
2 – Merle Pattison(DNF)
65 – Derrick Bargloff(DNF)
68m – Ryan Michaelson(DNF)
11s – Al Stammer(DNS)

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 19 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
8L – Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong, IA
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN(DNF)
17x – Mike Mammen, Graettinger, IA(DNF)
1d – Jason Daly, Worthington, MN(DNF)
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
14 – Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
48t – Troy Ring, Estherville, IA
R13 – Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN
Heat 3 – 6 laps
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
75 – Eric Kinnetz, Milford, IA
24 – Jake Schroeder, Heron Lake,MN
Feature - 12 Laps
1 – Greg Sidles
9 – Matthew Looft
7c – Ben Chukuske
14 – Jason Fisher
18 – Kyle Steuber
30 – Ben Ruby
20 – Justin Schuder
3w – Randy Winters
R1 – Tom Brown
48t – Troy Ring
R6 – Danny Myrvold
90 – Chad Krug
R13 – Cody Brown
7n – Nathan Chukuske
8L – Lyle Sathoff(DNF)
24 – Jake Schroeder(DNF)
17x – Mike Mammen(DNS0
75 – Eric Kinnetz(DNS)
1d – Jason Daly(DNS)

Jackson Speedway 305 Sprints – 9 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
4s – Ryan Voss, Okoboji, IA
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
21k – Keith Carlberg, Webster City, IA
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, MN(DNS)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
612 – isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD
11a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
87 – Matt Hasara, Lakefield, MN(DNS)
Feature – 12 laps
4s – Ryan Voss
11A – Bruce Anderson
05 – Bill Boles
93 – Derrik Lusk
21k – Keith Carlberg
612 – Isaac Schreurs
98 – Steve Yarns
13mj – Brandon Halverson(DNS)
87 – Matt Hasara(DNS)

IMCA Stock Cars – 11 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann, Jackson, MN
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
31xx – Mark Clobes, Fairfax, MN
9 – Jerry Coopman, Mankato, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
31x – Chris Palsrok, Sibley, IA
25m – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN
Feature -15 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff
66 – Dan Thate
31 – Trent Schroeder
66z – Elijah Zevenbergen
83 – James Richert,
31x – Chris Palsrok
gf2 – Jeff Luhmann
63 – Donnie Planting
31xx – Mark Clobes
25m – Matt Alllen
9 – Jerry Coopman(DNF)

Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 12 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
2h – Jason Eckard, Milford, IA
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
57x – Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD
32 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
29 – Troy Schmidtke, Trimont, MN
Heat 2 – 8 laps
35 – Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
5t – Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD
10 – Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA
1a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN(DNF)
12 – Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN(DNF)
Feature – 20 laps
35 – Skyler Prochaska
5t – Mark Toews
57x – Jake Peters
2h – Jason Eckard
75c – Casey Heser
32 – Scott Winters
10 – Justin Jacobsma
09 – Matt Juhl
4 – Eric Schultz
29 – Troy Schmidtke
12 – Brandon Bosma(DNF)
1a – Bruce Anderson(DNS)

Jackson Speedway Race Results for June 2, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

Yellow Book Sport Compacts - 14 cars
Heat 1 – 4 laps
9 - Nate Coopman, Mankato, MN
25 – Jared Nichoson, Armstrong, IA
33x – Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN
101x – Tony Salmon, Milford, IA
9x – Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, MN
13j – John Hale, Laurens, IA
17j – Jason Shidelar, Sioux Rapdis, IA(DNF)
Heat 2 – 4 laps
11 – Aaron Betz, Avoca, MN
101k – Jason Bolte, Jackson, MN
7 – Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, MN
21 – Heather Heser, Jackson, MN
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson, MN
33 – Megan Lappegard, Estherville, IA(DNF)
101t – Ben Dougherty, Odin, MN(DNF)
Feature – 8 Laps
11 – Aaron Betz
33 – Megan Lappegard
101k – Jason Bolte
9x – Robby Se verson
25 – Jared Nichoson
101x – Tony Salmon
3dd – DeeDee Bolte, Jackson
9 – Nate Coopman(DNF)
101t – Ben Doughtery(DNF)
33x – Nikkya Betz(DNF)
21 – Heather Heser(DNF)
7 – Stephanie Forsberg(DNF)
13j – John Hale(DNF)
17j – Jason Shidelar(DNF)

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks – 20 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
901 – Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, IA
20n – Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, IA
17x – Justin Luinenburg, Worthington, MN
2t – T.J. Tweedt, Jackson, MN
87 – John Briggs, Cherokee, IA
2bx – Jeff Senne, , Fairmont, MN
14 – Ernie Dailey, Worthington, MN
69r – Scott Richie, Ceylon, Mn(DNF)
2b – Brennan Boettger, Springfield, MN(DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
11 – Casey Iehl, Rembrandt, IS
91a – Matt Anderson, Webb, IA
68m – Ryan Michelson, Superior, IA
2mm – Merle Pattison, Estherville, IA
5 – Doug Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
Heat 3 – 6 laps
45 – Drew Bargloff, Sioux Rapids, IA
75c – Cory Probst, Worthingon, MN
52s – Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN
28 – John Ross, Worthington(DNF)
11s – Al Stammer, Jackson, MN(DNF)
Feature – 12 Laps
901 – Shane Klaassen
20n – Justin Nehring
52s – Kyle Schley
75c – Cory Probst
2bx - Jeff Senne
17x – Justin Luinenburg
14 – Ernie Dailey
68m – Ryan Michaelson
2b – Brennen Boettger
11s – Al Stammer
2mm – Merle Pattison
2t – T.J. Tweedt(DNF)
69r – Scott Richie(DNF)
5 – Doug Barglof(DNF)
91a – Matt Anderson(DNF)
11 – Casey Iehl(DNF)
45 – Drew Bargloff(DNS)
28 – John Ross(DNS)
87 – John Briggs(DNS)

Bohl’s Small Engine & Marine IMCA Sport Modifieds – 15 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
18 – Kyle Steuber, Fairmont, MN
25 – Dan Paplow, Dundee, MN
1 – Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg, IA
3w – Randy Winter, Winnebago, MN
30 – Ben Ruby, Winnebago, MN
20 – Justin Schuder, Fairmont, MN
90 – Chad Krug, Mallard, IA
7n – Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn MN (DNF)
Heat 2 – 6 laps
9 – Matthew Looft, Swea City, IA
03z – Jason Andrewss, Okabena, MN
R6 – Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, MN
7c – Ben Chukuske, Sherburn, MN
R1 – Tom Brown, Heron Lake, MN
17 – Ronnie Fogelman, Peterson, IA
R13 – Cody Brown, Heron Lake, MN
Feature - 12 Laps
9 – Matthew Looft
03z – Jason Andrews
1 – Greg Sidles
3w – Randy Winters
20 – Justin Schuder
18 – Kyle Steuber
25 – Dan Paplow
R1 – Tom Brown
7c – Ben Chukuske
R13 – Cody Brown
7n – Nathan Chukuske
90 – Chad Krug(DNF)
30 – Ben Ruby(DNF)
17 – Ronnie Fogelman(DNF)
R6 – Danny Myrvold(DNF)

Jackson Speedway 305 Sprints – 12 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
612 – Isaace Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD* DQ’ed – Under minimum weight
13mj – Brandon Halverson, Jackson, Mn
98 – Steve Yarns, Jackson, MN
07 – Derek Anderson, Estherville, IA
19 – Jake Erickson, Jackson, MN
2ck – Kenny Long, Fairmont, MN
Heat 2 – 6 laps
11a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
93 – Derrik Lusk, Jackson, MN
05 – Bill Boles, Harris, IA
4s – Frank Phipps, Everly, IA
33 – Travis Lain, Des Moines, IA
F1 – Michael Fishel, Mason City, IA
Feature – 15 laps
11A – Bruce Anderson
93 – Derrik Lusk
05 – Bill Boles
4s – Ryan Voss
33 – Travis Lain
19 – Jake Erickson
98 – Steve Yarns
F1 – Mchael Fishel
612 – Isaac Schreurs(DNF)
07 – Derek Anderson(DNF)
13mj – Brandon Halverson(DNF)
2ck – Kenny Long(DNS)

IMCA Stock Cars – 12 cars
Heat 1 – 6 laps
5 – Luke Sathoff, Jackson, MN
66 – Dan Thate, Fairmont, MN
83 – James Richert, Comfrey, MN
35 – Curt VanBeek, Sioux Center, IA
04 – Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, IA
25m – Matt Allen, Alpha, MN
Heat 2 – 6 laps
38 – Derek Voehl, Lakefield, MN
9 – Jerry Coopman, Mankato, MN
31 – Trent Schroeder, Worthington, MN
gf2 – Jared Anderson, Jackson, MN
63 – Donnie Planting, Estherville, IA
10 – Levi Feltman, Jackson, MN
Feature -15 laps
31 – Trent Schroeder
83 – James Richert
66 – Dan Thate
gf2 – Jared Anderson
38 – Derek Voehl
5 – Luke Sathoff
9 – Jerry Coopman
04 – Roger Verdoorn
10 – Levi Feltman
25m – Matt Alllen
63 – Donnie Planting(DNF)
35 – Curt VanBeek(DNF)

Forbes Meats 360 Sprints – 10 cars
Heat 1 – 8 laps
5t – Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA
75c – Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
57x – Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD
1a – Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
4 – Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD
Heat 2 – 8 laps
35 – Tyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
09 – Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
29 – Troy Schmidtke, Trimont, MN
32 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN(DNF)
1wx – Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls, SD(DNS)
Feature – 20 laps
35 – Tyler Prohaska
57x – Jake Peters
5t – Mark Toews
4 – Eric Schultz
29 – Troy Schmidtke
1a – Bruce Anderson
32 – Scott Winters(DNF)
09 – Matt Juhl(DNF)
75c – Casey Heser(DNF)
1wx – Chad Meyer(DNS)

Jackson Speedway Spring Sprints Car Nationals, June 1, 2012
Results courtesy of Dan Voigt Jackson Speedway Media Relations

JSTS 360 Winged Sprints
Heat Races - 8 laps
Heat 1
4j Lee Grosz, Harwood, ND
14r Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA
41 Jason Johnson, Eunice, LA
35 Skyler Prochaska, Lakefied, MN
82 Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, SD
32 Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
56x Davy Heskin, St. Michael, MN
75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD
12 Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, MN(DNF)
05 Bill Boles, Harris, IA(DNS)
Heat 2
75c Casey Heser, Jackson, MN
21 Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
5h Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA
77x Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, IA
53 Jake Dover, Springfield, MO
7k Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD
2d Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD
1a Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN
9m Aaron Wendt, Rapid City, SD(DNF)
Heat 3
1wx Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD
25 Dylan Peterson, Hartford, SD
14 Brooke Tatnell, SanSouci, NSW, Australia
57x Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD
5t Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA
20 Casey Fredrichson, Arthur, IA
4a Jon Agan, Knoxville, IA
29 Troy Schmidke, Trimont, MN
98 Steve Yarnes, Jackson, MN(DNF)
56 Billy Johnson, St. Peter, MN(DNF)
Heat 4
5m Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN
09 Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA
1m Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO
2h Jason Eckard, Milford, IA
X Chuck Swenson, Watertown, SD
20g Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN
10 Jason Jacobsma, Hull, IA
13 Dan Grams, Taylor SD
83 Ned Powers Belle Fouche, SD(DNF)

JSTS B Feature #1 – 10 Laps - Top 4 Advance to A Main
X Chuck Swenson
5h Logan Forler
32 Scott Winters
56x Davey Heskin
10 Jason Jacobsma
2D Dusty Ballenger
7k Robby Wolfgang
83 Ned Powers
29 Troy Schmidtki
56 Billy Johnson (DNS)

JSTS B Feature #2 – 10 Laps – Top 4 Advance to A Main
53 Jack Dover
82 Justin Henderson
20 Casey Fredrichson
5t Mark Toews
20g Chris Graf
1a Bruce Anderson
13 Dan Grams
4a Jon Agan
9m Aaron Wendt
12 Brandon Bosma(DNF)
98 Steve Yarnes(DNF)

Rosy’s Raceland – Keizer Wheels DASH – 8 Laps
21 Brian Brown
41 Jason Johnson
09 Matt Juhl
14 Brooke Tatnell
1wx Chad Meyer
1m Danny Lasoski
57x Jake Peters
4j Lee Grosz
5m Troy Manteufel
75C Casey Heser(DNF)

A Feature – 25 Laps - $5,000 to Win
21 Brian Brown
1M Danny Lasoski
25 Dylan Peterson
41 Jason Johnson
82 Justin Henderson
35 Skyler Prochaska
4j Lee Grosz
09 Matt Juhl
14 Brooke Tatnell
53 Jack Dover
56x Davey Heskin
11x Gregg Bakker
20g Chris Graf
5h Lofan Forler
X Chuck Swenson
57x Jake Peters
2h Jason Eckard(DNF)
20 Casey Fredrichson(DNF)
77x Wayne Johnson(DNF)
1wx Chad Meyer(DNF)
5m Troy Manteufel(DNF)
32 Scott Winters(DNF)
14r Jody Rosenboom(DNF)
75c Casey Heser(DNS)

IRA 410 Winged Sprints
Heat Races – 8 laps
Heat 1
23w Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
02 Mike Reinke, Howard Grove, MN
21 Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
23 Russell Borland, Kewaskum, WI
1m Phillip Mock, Pleasant Prairie, WI
94 Brandon Thorne, Sheyboygan Falls, WI
4k Kris Spitz, Salem, WI
Heat 2
6 Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL
35 Skyler Prochaska, Lakefield, MN
7k Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD
14 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA
19 Todd King, Sheyboygan, Falls, WI
22x Ned Powers, Belle Fouche, SD
20R Robbie Pribnow, Maryville, W (DNF)
Heat 3
16 Travis Whitney, Coon Rapids, MN
41j Jason Johnson, Eunice, LA
24 Terry Mc Carl, Altoona, IA
17b Billy Balog, Milwaukee, WI
91 John Sernett, Prior Lake, MN
41 Dennis Spitz, Salem, WI
2w Scotty Neitzel, Beaver Dam, WI(DNF)

IRA 410 Sprint Bumper to Bumper A Feature – 20 Laps
16 Travis Whitney
41j Jason Johnson
23w Scott Winters
21 Brian Brown
24 Terry McCarl
6 Kaley Gharst
17b Billy Blalog
02 Mike Reinke
7k Robby Wolfgang
1m Phillip Mock
23 Russell Borland
91 John Sernett
22x Ned Powers
19 Todd King
4k Kris Spitz
35 Skyler Prochaska(DNF)
94 Brandon Thorne(DNF)
20R Robbie Pribnow(DNF)
41 Dennis Spitz(DNF)
14 Jody Rosenboom(DNF)
2w Scotty Neitzel(DNS)

 

 

Racing Links

Tracks
Jackson Speedway
Knoxville Raceway
Eldora Speedway
Husets Speedway
Eagle Raceway

Racing Organizations
World of Outlaws Sprints
Interstate Racing Association
All Star Circuit of Champions
Jackson Speedway Touring Series
Heartland Racing Association
National Championship Racing Association
United States Auto Club
Sprint Bandits
American Sprint Car Series
Midwest 305 Sprint Cars

World of Outlaws Late Models
United States Modified Touring Series
United States Racing Association 
International Motor Contest Association
NASCAR
Championship Auto Racing Teams (Indy Cars)
Indy Racing League


Racing Web sites
Hoseheads Sprint Car News
whowon.com
Hotlaps.com
Minn. Dirt Track Racing
Speedways Online
T.J. slideways

 BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE