Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

 
   
News
Weather
Sports  Sports Links
Obituaries
Racing
Agriculture
Shopping Show
Daily schedule
About KKOJ 
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
 FCC EEO Policy

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE

OR HERE TO GO BACK TO SPORTS

 

KKOJ/KRAQ Racing News

 

July 18

Feature results

JSTS sprints

1. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls
2. Scott Winters, Butterfield
3. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D.
4. Casey Fredrickson, Arthur, Iowa
5. Lee Grosz, Harwood, N.D.
6. Derrik Lusk, Jackson
7. Matt Juhl, Estherville
8. Bruce Anderson, Trimont
9. Casey Heser, Jackson
10. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls

A-Mods

1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube
2. Jeff Larson, Lakefield
3. Roger Nielsen, Fairmont
4. Josh Rogolzke, Sanborn
5. Justin Anderson, Truman
6. Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn
7. James Slawson, Milford
8. Randy Klien, Currie
9. Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids
10. Ben Chukuske, Sherburn

Stock cars

1. Dustin Larson, Worthington
2. Jim Larson, Rushmore
3. Luke Sathoff, Jackson
4. Gary Mattison, Sanborn
5. Mel Elsberrry, Orange City, Iowa
6. Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids
7. James Richert, Comfrey
8. Derek Voehl, Lakefield
9. Levi Feltman, Jackson
10. Devin Kuehne, Reading

Sport mods

1. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake
2. Lyle Sathoff, Armstrong
3. Jason Andrews, Estherville
4. Jake Simpson
5. Dan Paplow, Dundee
6. Dan Van Bruggen, Hospers
7. Dustin Wiederhoeft, Fairmont
8. Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn
9. Eric Kinnetz, Milford
10. Randy Winter, Winnebago

Hobby stocks

1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake
2. Ernie Dailey, Worthington
3. Ryan Michelson, Estherville
4. Dennis Theesfeld, Curlew, Iowa
5. Austin Jahnz, St. James
6. Corey Schreiber, Jackson
7. Tyler Pospisil, Worthington
8. Megan Sandvig, Estherville
9. Justin Luinenburg, Reading
10. Casey Iehl, Rembrandt

Sport compacts

1. Jay Devries, Spencer
2. Kaytee Devries, Spencer
3. Megan Sandvig, Estherville
4. Blaney Markman, Jackson
5. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong
6. Bubba Brown, Jackson
7. Nikki Taylor, Welcome
8. Ryan Westman, St. James
9. Tori Groebner, Redwood Falls
10. Ben Dougherty, Odin

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


 

Jackson Speedway Report with Jon McCorkell podcasts

7-24-15

 

7-10-15

 

7-3-15

 

6-19-15

 

6-12-15

 

6-5-15

 

5-29-15

 

5-22-15

 

5-15-15

 

5-8-15

 

5-1-15

 

Racing Links

Tracks
Jackson Speedway
Knoxville Raceway

Fairmont Raceway
Murray County Speedway
Redwood Speedway
Husets Speedway
Eldora Speedway

Racing Organizations
American Sprint Car Series
World of Outlaws Sprints
All Star Circuit of Champions
Interstate Racing Association
Miniakota Micro Sprints
United States Modified Touring Series
National Championship Racing Association
United States Auto Club
World of Outlaws Late Models
United States Racing Association 

International Motor Contest Association
NASCAR
Indy Car Series


Racing Web sites
Hoseheads Sprint Car News
Minn. Dirt Track Racing
IBRacn
Speedways Online
T.J. slideways

 BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE