Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

John Reitmeier  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio Auction KKOJ Business Directory

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Shopping Show
Daily Schedule
Photo Gallery
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
FCC EEO Policy
Community events
Outdoor news

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SPORTS
 

Latest ratings

 

Minnesota softball May 13, 2015

MINNEAPOLIS - The latest ratings by the Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches Association. Listed are rank, team and last week's rating.

Class 1A

1. New Life Academy 1
2. New Ulm Cathedral 2
3. Cherry 3
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6
5. Chatfield 9
6. New York Mills NR
7. Eden Valley-Watkins 7
7. NCE/UH NR
9. Badger/GB-MR 4
9. Mankato Loyola NR
Others receiving votes: West Lutheran, Brandon-Evansville, Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian, Fillmore Central, Bertha-Hewitt Verndale, Sleepy Eye, Hayfield, Martin County West, Sacred Heart.

Class 2A

1. Kasson-Mantorville 2
2. Le Sueur-Henderson 5
3. Visitation 4
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1
5. Maple Lake 10
6. Hermantown 6
7. Minnehaha Academy NR
8. Rockford 7
9. Pipestone 3
10. Pequot Lakes NR
Others receiving votes: New Ulm, Belle Plaine, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Hawley, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, International Falls.

Class 3A

1. Maple Grove 1
2. Bloomington Jefferson 2
3. Anoka 3
4. Eastview NR
5. Prior Lake 4
6. North Saint Paul 5
7. Forest Lake 10
7. Chanhassen 8
9. Park 6
10. Mankato West 9
Others receiving votes: Rosemount, New Prague, Shakopee, Becker, Rogers, Woodbury, Elk River, Hastings, Lakeville South, Roseville, Spring Lake Park, Orono.

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE


Minnesota baseball May 7, 2015

MINNEAPOLIS - The latest ratings by Let's Play Baseball.

Class 1A

1. New Life Academy
2. BOLD
3. Windom
4. Springfield
5. Sleepy Eye Saint Marys
6. Hayfield
7. New Ulm Cathedral
8. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
9. Chatfield
10. Medford
11. Ely
12. Mankato Loyola
13. Lac qui Parle Valley
14. Upsala/Swanville Area
15. Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman
16. Lewiston-Altura
17. Heritage Christian
18. Kenyon-Wanamingo
19. Nevis
20. Blackduck

Class 2A

1. Saint Cloud Cathedral
2. Rochester Lourdes
3. Fairmont
4. Minnehaha Academy
5. Marshall
6. Delano
7. Albany
8. Glencoe-Silver Lake
9. Holy Angels
10. Perham
11. Holy Family Catholic
12. Blake
13. Rocori
14. Little Falls
15. Kasson-Mantorville
16. Aitkin
17. Winona Cotter
18. Minnewaska Area
19. Byron
20. DeLaSalle

Class 3A

1. Mounds View
2. Chaska
3. Lakeville North
4. Maple Grove
5. Cretin-Derham Hall
6. Chanhassen
7. Mahtomedi
8. Eden Prairie
9. Saint Michael-Albertville
10. Anoka
11. Minnetonka
12. Totino-Grace
13. Wayzata
14. Saint Francis
15. Bloomington Jefferson
16. Northfield
17. Hutchinson
18. Bemidji
19. Stillwater Area
20. Sauk Rapids-Rice

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE