Jackson Minnesota - Spirit Lake Iowa

John Reitmeier  Click here for more info

Radio Auction Radio AuctionKKOJ Business Directory

   
News
Weather
Sports Sports Links
Racing
Agriculture
Auction
Daily Schedule
About KKOJ
About KRAQ
ADVERTISE WITH US
 FCC EEO Policy
Community events
Outdoor news

in Windom

in Fairmont

in Estherville

Contact us:
info@kkoj.com
507 847-5400
fax: 507-847-5745
KKOJ - KRAQ
Box 29
Jackson MN 56143


1190 KKOJ-AM
HOT Country-HOT Info

105.7 KRAQ-FM
24 Hour Rock
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE

Sports news

 

Our webpage is brought to you by ASA AUTO PLAZA
Kemna-Asa  Photo
Looking for a Vehicle? Please...Click on the Logo Above.

 

 


 PLEASE CLICK THE "THUMBS UP" IMAGE



 

 

 


 

Lee Larson
Sports Rx
Lee Larson

 

 

Latest ratings

Upcoming broadcast schedule

Outdoor news

 

 

 

 

Two Huskies headed to state golf tourney May 29, 2015

BUFFALO LAKE - Jackson County Central had two golfers qualify for the state Class 2A tournament out of the Section 3AA tourney that wrapped up at Oakdale Country Club Thursday.

Alison Benson qualified for the girls tournament. She had an 80 Thursday for a 36-hole total of 164 to place fifth overall.

Joe Brinkman qualified for the boys tourney. He shot 74 for a 154 total to tie for second place.

Minnewaska Area won the girls team title with a 652 total, followed by Marshall (665), JCC (707), Litchfield (751) and Luverne (755).

Also for the Huskies, Abby Benson finished 93-83 - 176, Abby Brinkman 91-91 - 182, Emmalie Benson 88-97 - 185, Tiara Menke 102-108 - 210 and Grace Benson 124-117 - 241.

In the boys tourney, Austin Olson matched his first round with an 89 for a 36-hole total of 178.

Worthington won the boys team title with 645, followed by Marshall (654), New Ulm (665), Minnewaska Area (667) and Litchfield (678).

The state tournament is June 9-10 at The Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan.


Section 3A track and field results May 29, 2015

LUVERNE - Results from the Section 3A track and field meet Thursday.

Girls

JCC place winners

  • Pole vault – Kailey Koep, 7th, 8-0.
  • Long jump – Aleigha Henderson, 6th, 14-7.75.
  • 100 hurdles – Brielle Scheepstra, 5th, 17.46.
  • 4x200 – Aleigha Henderson, Kailey Koep, Zoe Pohlman, Alyssa Post, 8th, 1:54.51.
  • 1600 meters – Jessica Christoffer, 4th, 5:32.0.
  • 4x100 – Brielle Scheepstra, Aleigha Henderson, Kailey Koep, Alyssa Post, 8th, 53.13.
  • 200 meters – Alyssa Post, 7th, 27.38.

Area state qualifiers

  • 100 meters - Lydia Hildebrandt, Mountain Lake Area, 1st, 12.65.
  • 200 meters - Lydia Hildebrandt, Mountain Lake Area, 2nd, 26.23.
  • Pole vault - Amy Muller, Windom, 1st, 9-0.
  • Discus - Gabby Jensen, Windom, 2nd, 114-4.

Boys

JCC place winners

  • Long jump – Warren Darling, 4th, 19-6.75.
  • Triple jump – Warren Darling, 3rd, 40-6.5.
  • Shot put – Brandon Schmit, 8th, 42-11.
  • 4x200 – Andrew Hesse, Damian VanWesten, Matthew Strom, Warren Darling, 6th, 1:36.72.
  • 4x100 – Andrew Hesse, Demonte Thomas, Zach Holm, Dalton Mekosch, 8th, 47.3.
  • 800 meters – Matthew Strom, 6th, 2:07.13.
  • 4x400 – Curtis Pell, Damian VanWesten, Matthew Strom, Warren Darling, 8th, 3:44.55.

Area state qualifiers

  • 110 high hurdles - Aaron Axford, Windom, 2nd, 15.64
  • Shot put - Tyler Morgan, Windom, 1st, 50-9.5
  • Discus - Tyler Morgan, Windom, 1st, 152-3
  • 4x100 relay - Mountain Lake Area, Hamlet Tangyavong, Jared Saunders, Caleb Bargen, Reynaldo Capitello, 2nd, 44.85

Friday, May 29 schedule Subject to change

Iowa high school baseball
Spirit Lake at North Union
Sibley-Ocheyedan at Estherville Lincoln Central
MOC-Floyd Valley at Spencer
South O'Brien at Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Clay Central-Everly

Iowa high school softball
Spirit Lake vs. Sioux City East at Heelan
Spirit Lake vs. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln at Heelan
Estherville Lincoln Central vs. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln at Heelan
Estherville Lincoln Central at Sioux City Bishop Heelan Catholic
MOC-Floyd Valley at Spencer
South O'Brien at Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Clay Central-Everly

Amateur baseball
Blue Earth at Fairmont

Major League Baseball
Toronto Blue Jays at Minnesota Twins, 7:10 p.m.


Thursday, May 28 results

Golf
Section 3AA
At Oakdale Country Club, Buffalo Lake
Girls

1. Minnewaska Area 652, 2. Marshall 665, 3. Jackson County Central 707, 4. Litchfield 751, 5. Luverne 755.
Boys
1. Worthington 645, 2. Marshall 654, 3. New Ulm 665, 4. Minnewaska Area 667, 5. Litchfield 678.

Track and field
3A track
At Luverne
Girls
1. Luverne 103, 2. Redwood Valley 66, 3. Pipestone 51, 4. Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton 56, 5. Montevideo 50.5, 6. Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 48, 7. Springfield/Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 47, 8. Mountain Lake Area, 37.5, 9. Canby 29, 10. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 27.5.
11. Central Minnesota Christian 27, 12. Windom 25.5, 13. Jackson County Central 18, 14. MACCRAY 15, 15. Hendricks 14.5, 16. BOLD 14, 17. Hills-Beaver Creek 12, 17. Fulda 12, 19. Lakeview 10, 20. Yellow Medicine East 9.5.
21. Murray County Central 9, 22. Heron Lake-Okabena 6, 23. Wabasso 4.
Boys
1. Montevideo 100, 2. Luverne 86, 3. Redwood Valley 64, 4. Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 61, 5. Pipestone 56, 6. Windom 47, 7. Central Minnesota Christian 45, 8. Yellow Medicine East 34, 9. Mountain Lake Area 23.5, 10. (tie) Murray County Central, Hills-Beaver Creek 23.
12. Jackson County Central 20, 13. Lakeview 18, 14. Adrian 17, 15. Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton 16, 16. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15.5, 17. Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 12, 18. Fulda 9.5, 19. (tie) Wabasso, Ellsworth 8.
21. Springfield/Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 7, 22. Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 5.5, 23. BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 2, 24. Heron Lake-Okabena 1.

Minnesota high school softball
Section 3AA
At Marshall
Championship
New Ulm 2, Pipestone 1
Section 3A
At Marshall
Championship
Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 6, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5
Section 2A
At Caswell Park, North Mankato
Championship
Mankato Loyola 4, New Ulm Cathedral 1
Mankato Loyola 4, New Ulm Cathedral 1

Minnesota high school baseball
Section 3AA
At Marshall
Loser's bracke
t
Luverne 11, New London-Spicer 5
Marshall 6, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 5
Section 3A
At Sacred Heart
Loser's bracket
MACCRAY 5, Lac qui Parle Valley 2
Adrian 2, Canby 0
Section 2A
Winner's bracket

New Ulm Cathedral 6, BOLD 2
Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 3, Mankato Loyola 1
Loser's bracket
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 3, Sleepy Eye 2
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8, United South Central 7

Iowa high school baseball
North Union 6, Emmetsburg 5

Iowa high school softball
Estherville Lincoln Central 10, Forest City 0
Emmetsburg 2, North Union 1
Harris-Lake Park 6, Unity Christian 3

Major League Baseball
American League

Chicago White Sox 3, Baltimore 2 (first game)
Baltimore 6, Chicago White Sox 3 (second game)
Boston 5, Texas 1
Los Angeles Angels 12, Detroit 2
Oakland 5, New York Yankees 4
Cleveland 5, Seattle 3
National League
Pittsburgh 11, San Diego 5
San Francisco 7, Atlanta 0


ILCC volleyball team signs player from Winnipeg May 28, 2015

ESTHERVILLE - Iowa Lakes volleyball coach Megan Bezdicek announced that Victoria MacNeil has signed an NJCAA letter of intent to play volleyball for the Lakers for the 2015 season. MacNeil is a 6-foot-1 middle blocker from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

After a standout senior year in both high school and club volleyball, Coach Bezdicek is looking forward to what MacNeil brings to the Lakers both offensively and defensively at the net.

"Victoria is a great all around kid,” commented Bezdicek. “She is a standout both on the court and in the classroom. She brings both size and power to the middle blocker position. Her ability to dominate at the net defensively and to turn around and put a ball away is a huge factor for us. I am really excited to get Victoria in the gym and see her grow within our program."

MacNeil played both volleyball and basketball at Oak Park High School. She was also an honor roll student and involved in French immersion. She intends to major in psychology.


MCW boys golf team advance to section tourney May 28, 2015

FAIRMONT - Martin County West was second at the Section 2A South Sub-Section boys golf tournament at Rose Lake Golf Course Tuesday to advance to Monday's section tournament.

United South Central was first with 327, with Martin County West second with 334.

MCW's Connor Anderson was second overall with a 77.

Also for the Mavericks, Dawson Weber shot 80, Hunter Schofield 82, Kevin Philipp 95, Chris Kahler 98 and Cole Spear 106.

Martin County West's girls did not have a complete team. Kate Lyon shot 148 for the Mavericks, Leah Amborn 155 and Hannah Holtz 161.

United South Central won the girls team title with 431, with Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial second with 451.

The Section 2A tournament is Monday at North Links in North Mankato.


Wednesday, May 27 results

Minnesota high school baseball
Section 3AA
Loser’s bracket
At Windom

Luverne 5, Jackson County Central 0

Section 3A
Loser’s bracket
At Windom

Adrian 2, Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 0

Section 2A
South Sub-Section

Mankato Loyola 10, United South Central 1
Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 6, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 1
North Sub-Section
BOLD 10, Sleepy Eye 2
New Ulm Cathedral 10, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 9

Minnesota high school softball
Section 2A
At Caswell Park, North Mankato
Loser’s bracket

Mankato Loyola 13, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 2 (6 innings)
Mankato Loyola 13, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0

Iowa high school baseball
Spirit Lake 9, Sioux Central 4
Okoboji 10, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0 (5 innings)
Emmetsburg 4, Algona 2

Iowa high school softball
Spirit Lake 7, Newell-Fonda 2
Estherville Lincoln Central 5, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 8, Trinity Christian 2
Sioux Center 11, Okoboji 0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon 5, Sibley-Ocheyedan 4

Amateur baseball
Wells 5, Jackson 4
Luverne 8, Lakefield 5
Wilmont 11, Martin County 1 (8 innings)
Fairmont 4, Heron Lake 0
Pipestone 1, Milroy Irish 0 (15 innings)

Major League Baseball
American League

Minnesota Twins 6, Boston Red Sox 4
Cleveland 12, Texas 3
Chicago White Sox 5, Toronto 3 (10 innings)
New York Yankees 4, Kansas City 2
Seattle 3, Tampa Bay 0
Detroit 3, Oakland 2
Baltimore 5, Houston 4
National League
Colorado 6, Cincinnati 4
Pittsburgh 5, Miami 2
New York Mets 7, Philadelphia 0
San Francisco 3, Milwaukee 1
Washington 3, Chicago Cubs 0
Saint Louis 4, Arizona 3
Atlanta 3, Los Angeles Dodgers 2
Interleague
San Diego 5, Los Angeles Angels 4

WNBA preseason
Washington Mystics 89, Minnesota Lynx 63

NBA Playoffs
Golden State 104, Houston 90
(Golden State wins series 4-1)

NHL Playoffs
Chicago 5, Anaheim 2
(Series tied 3-3)


Huskies fall to Arrows in 3AA softball tourney May 27, 2015

MARSHALL - Pipestone defeated Jackson County Central 5-1 in a loser's bracket game at the Section 3AA softball tournament Tuesday.

The Arrows scored one run in the first, two in the fourth and two in the sixth.

JCC's lone run in the seventh as Moira Carlson’s hit scored Kathryn Nasby, who had singled earlier. Kelsey Kannenberg had the other.

Shelby Blomendal was the wining pitcher, allowing three hits, not walking a batter and striking out five. Kannenberg took the loss, allowing five runs (two earned) on five hits, walking and striking out five.

Earlier, the Arrows had shut out Morris/Chokio-Alberta 3-0.


Tuesday, May 26 results

Minnesota high school softball
Section 3AA
At Marshall
Loser’s bracket

Pipestone 3, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 0
Pipestone 5, Jackson County Central 1

Section 3A
At Cottonwood
Loser’s bracket

BOLD 6, Springfield 0
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2, BOLD 0

Minnesota high school baseball
Section 3AA
Loser’s bracket
At Montevideo

Morris/Chokio-Alberta 1, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0
Winner’s bracket
At Marshall

New Ulm 3, Marshall 2 (8 innings)
Fairmont 5, New London-Spicer 3

Section 3A
Winner’s bracket
At Sacred Heart

Windom 4, Canby 1
Springfield 11, MACCRAY 1
Loser’s bracket
At Montevideo

Lac qui Parle Valley 12, Renville County West 2

Golf
Section 2A South Sub-Section
At Rose Lake Golf Course, Fairmont
Boys

1. United South Central 327, 2. Martin County West 334, 3. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 364, 4. Madelia 378, 5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 381, 6. Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 393, 7. Alden-Conger 401.
Girls
1. United South Central 431, 2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 451, 3. Alden-Conger 486, 4. Madelia 493. Incomplete: Martin County West, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton.

Iowa high school softball
Emmetsburg 7, Forest City 2
Trinity Christian 5, Harris-Lake Park 4
Alta/Aurelia 9, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2

Major League Baseball
American League

Minnesota Twins 2, Boston Red Sox 1
New York Yankees 5, Kansas City 1
Texas 4, Cleveland 3
Detroit 1, Oakland 0
Toronto 10, Chicago White Sox 9
Houston 4, Baltimore 1
Seattle 7, Tampa Bay 6 (10 innings)
National League
Pittsburgh 5, Miami 1
Chicago Cubs 3, Washington 2
Cincinnati 2, Colorado 1
New York Mets 5, Philadelphia 4 (10 innings)
San Francisco 6, Milwaukee 3
Saint Louis 6, Arizona 4
Los Angeles Dodgers 8, Atlanta 0
Interleague
San Diego 4, Los Angeles Angels 0 (10 innings)

NBA Playoffs
Cleveland 118, Atlanta 88
(Cavaliers win series 4-0)

NHL Playoffs
New York Rangers 7, Tampa Bay 3
(Series tied 3-3)


Monday, May 25 results

Amateur baseball
Hadley 12, Minneota 2 (8 innings)

Iowa high school softball
Spirit Lake 6, Alta-Aurelia 5

Major League Baseball
American League

Minnesota Twins 7, Boston Red Sox 2
New York Yankees 14, Kansas City 1
Baltimore 4, Houston 3
Oakland 4, Detroit 0
Texas 10, Cleveland 8
Toronto 6, Chicago White Sox 0
Seattle 4, Tampa Bay 1
National League
Colorado 5, Cincinnati 4
New York Mets 6, Philadelphia 3
San Francisco 8, Milwaukee 4
Washington 2, Chicago Cubs 1
Saint Louis 3, Arizona 2 (10 innings)
Pittsburgh 4, Miami 2
Los Angeles Dodgers 6, Atlanta 3
Interleague
Los Angeles Angels 4, San Diego 3

NBA Playoffs
Houston 128, Golden State 115
(Warriors lead series 3-1)

NHL Playoffs
Anaheim 5, Chicago 4 (OT)
(Ducks lead series 3-2)


Sunday, May 24 results

Amateur baseball
Heron Lake 10, Worthington 0 (5 innings)
Heron Lake 13, Windom 8
Luverne 11, Wilmont 1 (7 innings)

Major League Baseball
American League

Minnesota 8, Chicago White Sox 1
Toronto 8, Seattle 2
Houston 10, Detroit 8
Oakland 7, Tampa Bay 2
Boston 6, Los Angeles Angels 1
Texas 5, New York Yankees 2
National League
Pittsburgh 9, New York Mets 1
Washington 4, Philadelphia 1
Arizona 4, Chicago Cubs 3
San Diego 11, Los Angeles Dodgers 3
Colorado 11, San Francisco 2
Interleague
Miami 5, Baltimore 2
Cleveland 5, Cincinnati 2
Atlanta 2, Milwaukee 1
Saint Louis 6, Kansas City 1

NHL Playoffs
Tampa Bay 2, New York Rangers 0
(Tampa Bay leads series 3-2)

NBA Playoffs
Cleveland 114, Atlanta 111 (OT)
(Cleveland leads series 3-0)


JCC one of final three teams in 3AA softball May 24, 2015

MARSHALL - Jackson County Central will be one of the last three teams playing in the Section 3AA softball tournament.

The Huskies defeated Morris/Chokio-Alberta 6-2 in eight innings Saturday before losing 6-0 to New Ulm.

In the first game, JCC scored two runs in the fourth inning on Kelsey Kannenberg's two-run double. The Tigers scored single runs in the fourth and fifth innings, and then there was no more scoring until the 12th.

Megan Edlin's single brought in one run, with Jadin Bezdicek's three-run home run giving the Huskies a 6-2 lead. Kannenberg set the Tigers down in order in the bottom of the inning.

Kannenberg was the winning pitcher, going 12 innings, allowing two unearned runs on six hits, walking two and striking out 12.

At the plate, Moira Carlson and Blaney Markman each had two hits including a double. Kathryn Nasby also had two hits. Bezdicek hit the home run and Kannenberg had a double.

Also getting hits for the Huskies were Sydney Nyborg, Rachel Johnson and Edlin.

In the New Ulm game, Jackson County Central had three hits, one apiece for Bezdicek, Johnson and Kannenberg.

Kannenberg took the pitching loss, going seven innings, allowing six runs on eight hits, walking two and striking out four.

The tournament resumes Tuesday in Marshall. Morris/Chokio-Alberta plays Pipestone at 5 p.m., with JCC playing the winner at 6:30.

Tournament unbeaten New Ulm is off until the championship round Thursday.


Huskies beat Arrows, lose to Eagles in 3AA baseball May 24, 2015

PIPESTONE - Jackson County Central split a pair of games Saturday on the first day of play at the Section 3AA baseball tournament.

The seventh-seeded Huskies beat second-seeded Pipestone 4-2 before losing 9-5 to third-seeded New Ulm.

In the Pipestone game, Ryan Christopher and Nathan Monson each had three hits, while Jared Bakalyar and Andrew Hesse each had two.

Chris Gumto was the winning pitcher, going three and one-third innings. Ryan Christopher went the final three and two-thirds.

In the New Ulm game, Bahr and Bakalyar each had two hits. Gumto had three RBI.

JCC will now play Luverne at 7 p.m. Tuesday in Windom.

The other loser's bracket game has Morris/Chokio-Alberta playing Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop in Montevideo.

Both winner's bracket games will be in Marshall, with Marshall meeting New Ulm at 5 p.m. and Fairmont facing New London-Spicer at 7 p.m.


MCW softball team has season come to end May 24, 2015

NORTH MANKATO - Martin County West split its games at the Section 2A softball tournament at Caswell Park Saturday.

The Mavericks beat Mountain Lake Area 8-4 and then lost 7-4 to Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's.

The tournament resumes Tuesday with Mankato Loyola playing Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's at 5 p.m., with Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial playing the winner.

Tournament unbeaten New Ulm Cathedral is off until the championship round Thursday.


Saturday, May 23 results

Minnesota high school softball
Section 3AA
At Marshall
Winner's bracket

Jackson County Central 6, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 2 (12 innings)
New Ulm 10, Marshall 0 (6 innings)
New Ulm 6, Jackson County Central 0
Loser's bracket
Pipestone 10, Benson/Hancock 0 (6 innings)
Fairmont 11, Minneota/Canby 1 (5 innings)
Pipestone 11, Marshall 0 (6 innings)
Morris/Chokio-Alberta 12, Fairmont 2 (6 innings)

Section 2A
At Caswell Park, North Mankato
Winner's bracket

New Ulm Cathedral 4, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 1
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 8, Mankato Loyola 4
New Ulm Cathedral 3, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Loser's bracket
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 8, Sleepy Eye 6
Martin County West 8, Mountain Lake Area 4
Mankato Loyola 11, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 5
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 7, Martin County West 4

Section 3A
At Cottonwood
Winner's bracket

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6, Springfield 5 (8 innings)
Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 4, Renville County West 0
Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 3, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2
Loser's bracket
Heron Lake-Okabena 15, Lac qui Parle Valley 2 (6 innings)
BOLD 12, Wabasso 4
Springfield 7, Heron Lake-Okabena 0
BOLD 1, Renville County West 0

Minnesota high school baseball
Section 3AA
South Sub-Section
At Pipestone

Jackson County Central 4, Pipestone 2
New Ulm 4, Saint James Area 0
New Ulm 9, Jackson County Central 5
At Fairmont
Fairmont 14, Blue Earth Area 4 (4 innings)
Luverne 3, Worthington 2
Fairmont 5, Luverne 4 (10 innings)
North Sub-Section
At Marshall

Marshall 6, Redwood Valley 0
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 3, Benson/Hancock 1
Marshall 5, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 4
At Spicer
New London-Spicer 5, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1
Morris/Chokio-Alberta 4, Montevideo 1
New London-Spicer 4, Morris/Chokio-Alberta 3

Section 3A
South Sub-Section
At Windom

Windom 6, Murray County Central 0
Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 4, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 4
Windom 21, Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 0 (5 innings)
At Springfield
Springfield 14, Mountain Lake Area 4 (6 innings)
Adrian 10, Wabasso 0 (5 innings)
Springfield 8, Adrian 1
North Sub-Section
At Madison

Lac qui Parle Valley 10, Yellow Medicine East 0 (6 innings)
MACCRAY 8, Central Minnesota Christian 1
MACCRAY 4, Lac qui Parle Valley 1
At Minneota
Canby 14, Minneota 5
Renville County West 1, Lakeview 0
Canby 13, Renville County West 7
 

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE